Rnc Bsb Express 18611 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Varanasi Junction (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
MURI MURI 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 62
RAMGARH CANT RMT 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 115
BARKA KANA BRKA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 120
PATRATU PTRU 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 140
RAY RAY 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 169
KHALARI KLRE 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 176
TORI TORI 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 205
LATEHAR LTHR 00:58 3:00 min 01:01 2 237
BARWADIH JN BRWD 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 278
DALTONGANJ DTO 02:05 3:00 min 02:08 2 305
GARWA ROAD GHD 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 338
UNTARE ROAD URD 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 355
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 2 366
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 378
JAPLA JPL 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 385
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 393
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 401
BARKISALALYA BSYA 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 2 408
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 415
SON NAGAR SEB 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 431
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 2 437
SASARAM SSM 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 455
KUDRA KTQ 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 480
BHABUA ROAD BBU 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 502
DURGAUTI DGO 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 511
KARAMNASA KMS 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 523
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 556
KASHI KEI 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 2 568
VARANASI JN BSB 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 574
MANDUADIH MUV 09:25 0 min Destination 2 577

Train 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

RNC MUV EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 09:25 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by RNC MUV EXPRESS is 577 kilometers.

RNC MUV EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction.

18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARKA KANA . 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 5 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC MUV EXPRESS ?

. 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC MUV EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC MUV EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of RNC MUV EXPRESS ?

. RNC MUV EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (MUV)