Rnc Garib Nawaz 18632 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
JAIPUR JP 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 134
DURGAPURA DPA 21:50 3:00 min 21:53 1 141
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 265
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 329
BAYANA JN BXN 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 406
AGRA FORT AF 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 491
TUNDLA JN TDL 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 513
FIROZABAD FZD 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 2 530
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 734
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 2 929
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:43 5:00 min 11:48 2 1018
VARANASI JN BSB 14:20 35:00 min 14:55 2 1093
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:28 10:00 min 16:38 2 1111
KARAMNASA KMS 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 2 1144
DURGAUTI DGO 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 2 1156
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 2 1165
KUDRA KTQ 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 2 1187
SASARAM SSM 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 2 1212
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 2 1230
SON NAGAR SEB 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 2 1236
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 2 1252
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 2 1266
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 2 1274
JAPLA JPL 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 2 1282
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 2 1289
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 2 1301
UNTARE ROAD URD 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 2 1312
GARWA ROAD GHD 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 2 1329
DALTONGANJ DTO 21:56 3:00 min 21:59 2 1362
BARWADIH JN BRWD 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 2 1389
LATEHAR LTHR 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 2 1430
TORI TORI 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 2 1462
KHALARI KLRE 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 3 1491
PATRATU PTRU 00:50 3:00 min 00:53 3 1527
BARKA KANA BRKA 01:20 25:00 min 01:45 3 1547
RAMGARH CANT RMT 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 3 1552
MURI MURI 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 3 1605
RANCHI RNC 04:15 0 min Destination 3 1670

Train 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction on Saturday .

AII RNC EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 04:15 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by AII RNC EXPRESS is 1670 kilometers.

AII RNC EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction.

18632 AII RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at VARANASI JN . 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 14:20 and departs at 14:55 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 35 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII RNC EXPRESS ?

. 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII RNC EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII RNC EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AII RNC EXPRESS ?

. AII RNC EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)