Rnc Hwh Int Exp 18628 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
MURI MURI 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 62
JHALIDA JAA 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 74
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 130
MAHUDA MHQ 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 145
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 167
SANTALDIH SNTD 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 174
ADRA JN ADRA 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 197
BANKURA BQA 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 250
BISHNUPUR VSU 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 281
MIDNAPORE MDN 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 353
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 1 366
HOWRAH JN HWH 15:15 0 min Destination 1 482

Train 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday .

RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 05:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:15 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP is 482 kilometers.

RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ADRA JN . 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP arrives at ADRA JN  on 10:10 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP ?

. 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18628 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP ?

. RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 05:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 15:15.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)