Rnc Hwh Int Exp 22892 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
MURI MURI 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 62
JHALIDA JAA 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 74
KOTSHILA KSX 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 86
GARH JAIPUR GUG 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 93
PURULIA JN PRR 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 122
BARABHUM BBM 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 154
CHANDIL JN CNI 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 176
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:57 10:00 min 11:07 1 213
GHATSILA GTS 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 252
CHAKULIA CKU 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 282
JHARGRAM JGM 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 311
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 350
HOWRAH JN HWH 15:15 0 min Destination 1 466

Train 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 06:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:15 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS is 466 kilometers.

RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 10:57 and departs at 11:07 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 06:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 15:15.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)