Rnc Jyg Exp 18605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
MURI MURI 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 115
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 18:46 02:00 min 18:48 1 130
MAHUDA MHQ 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 145
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 168
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 20:11 02:00 min 20:13 1 197
ASANSOL JN ASN 21:20 20:00 min 21:40 1 234
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:59 05:00 min 23:04 1 345
JHAJHA JAJ 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 389
KIUL JN KIUL 01:05 02:00 min 01:07 2 443
BARAUNI JN BJU 03:00 20:00 min 03:20 2 482
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:25 05:00 min 04:30 2 533
DARBHANGA JN DBG 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 570
SAKRI JN SKI 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 589
MADHUBANI MBI 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 606
JAYNAGAR JYG 08:30 0 min Destination 2 638

Train 18605 RNC JYG EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

RNC JYG EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Jaynagar at 08:30 . It takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by RNC JYG EXP is 638 kilometers.

RNC JYG EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar.

18605 RNC JYG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18605 RNC JYG EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 21:20 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18605 RNC JYG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC JYG EXP ?

. 18605 RNC JYG EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC JYG EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar ?

. 18605 RNC JYG EXP takes 16 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC JYG EXP train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC JYG EXP ?

. RNC JYG EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Jaynagar by 08:30.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)