Rnc Ltt Express 18609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
MURI MURI 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 66
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 118
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 1 133
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 150
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 195
KODERMA JN KQR 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 243
GAYA JN GAYA 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 319
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 03:59 02:00 min 04:01 2 388
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 2 405
SASARAM SSM 04:31 02:00 min 04:33 2 422
BHABUA ROAD BBU 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 2 470
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 523
VARANASI JN BSB 07:45 15:00 min 08:00 2 539
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 2 599
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:50 30:00 min 12:20 2 664
SATNA STA 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 842
KATNI KTE 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 940
JABALPUR JBP 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 2 1031
NARSINGHPUR NU 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1115
PIPARIYA PPI 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1209
ITARSI JN ET 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 2 1276
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 3 1459
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 3 1583
MANMAD JN MMR 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 3 1767
NASIK ROAD NK 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 3 1840
IGATPURI IGP 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 3 1890
KALYAN JN KYN 10:57 03:00 min 11:00 3 1974
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 12:05 0 min Destination 3 2011

Train 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Wednesday .

RNC LTT EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 . It takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by RNC LTT EXPRESS is 2011 kilometers.

RNC LTT EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 11:50 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC LTT EXPRESS ?

. 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC LTT EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC LTT EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RNC LTT EXPRESS ?

. RNC LTT EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 12:05.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)