RNY MZS SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RANGIYA JN(RNY) MURKONGSELEK (MZS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANGIYA JN RNY Source 00:00 min 07:20 1 0
GORESWAR GVR 07:43 01:00 min 07:44 1 16
TANGLA TNL 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 39
HARISINGA HRSN 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 1 50
UDALGURI ULG 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 62
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 1 74
MAJBAT MJBT 09:05 01:00 min 09:06 1 83
DHEKIAJULI ROAD DKJR 09:26 01:00 min 09:27 1 100
NEW MISAMARI NMM 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 113
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 1 123
BALIPARA BVU 10:36 01:00 min 10:37 1 133
DHALAIBIL DQL 10:51 01:00 min 10:52 1 149
NIZCHATIA NCA 11:05 01:00 min 11:06 1 162
VISWANATH CHRLI VNE 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 174
NIZBARGANJ NBX 11:41 01:00 min 11:42 1 191
HELEM HML 12:02 01:00 min 12:03 1 207
GOHPUR GPZ 12:25 01:00 min 12:26 1 226
DUBIA DBW 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 1 236
TATIBAHAR TBH 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 249
KATHAL PUKHURI KTPR 14:03 01:00 min 14:04 1 279
SILANIBARI SOB 14:13 01:00 min 14:14 1 286
NORTH LAKHIMPUR NLP 14:28 05:00 min 14:33 1 296
LILABARI LBI 14:44 01:00 min 14:45 1 305
SIAJULI SWJ 14:56 01:00 min 14:57 1 314
BAGINADI BGND 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 1 322
SUBANSIRI SUZ 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 1 332
GOGAMUKH GOM 15:35 01:00 min 15:36 1 340
BORDOLONI BDLN 15:48 01:00 min 15:49 1 352
DHEMAJI DMC 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 1 366
SRIPANI SRPN 16:28 01:00 min 16:29 1 378
SISIBARGAON SBGN 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 1 384
SILAPATHAR SPTR 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 389
SIMEN CHAPARI SMCP 17:36 01:00 min 17:37 1 412
TELAM TQM 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 1 425
JONE KARRANG JYK 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 442
MURKONGSELEK MZS 18:35 00:00 min Destination 1 450

Train 05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL runs from RANGIYA JN to MURKONGSELEK on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RNY MZS SPECIAL departs from RANGIYA JN at 07:20 and reaches to MURKONGSELEK at 18:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RANGIYA JN to MURKONGSELEK. The total distance covered by RNY MZS SPECIAL is 450 kilometers.

RNY MZS SPECIAL passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from RANGIYA JN to MURKONGSELEK.

05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH . 05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL arrives at RANGAPARA NORTH  on 10:15 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at RANGAPARA NORTH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGAPARA NORTH 10 Minutes
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNY MZS SPECIAL ?

. 05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL starts from RANGIYA JN

. What is the time taken by RNY MZS SPECIAL to reach from RANGIYA JN to MURKONGSELEK ?

. 05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RANGIYA JN to MURKONGSELEK.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNY MZS SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH .

. What is the train schedule of RNY MZS SPECIAL ?

. RNY MZS SPECIAL departs from RANGIYA JN at 07:20 and reaches at MURKONGSELEK by 18:35.

Related train running from RANGIYA JN(RNY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 23:15 23:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 06:30 06:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 04:20 04:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 05:25 05:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 08:20 08:22 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 23:31 23:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ 05:55 06:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 18:05 18:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 04:20 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02509 BNC GHY EXP 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02513 GHY FESTVL SPL 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02514 GHY SC SPECIAL 07:17 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 02:48 02:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 12:38 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 02:07 02:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 00:04 00:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 02:07 02:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 00:04 00:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05593 RNY - RPAN PASS SPL Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05594 RPAN - RNY PASS SPL 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL 21:22 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 05:25 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 05:25 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 14:23 14:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 16:02 16:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 09:50 09:55 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:55 18:00 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 16:02 16:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 08:20 08:22 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 20:18 20:20 2S M T W T F S S
05815 GHY DKGN SPL 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
05816 DKGN GHY SPL 08:40 08:45 2S M T W T F S S
05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05896 MZS RNY SPECIAL 18:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 01:10 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 14:23 14:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 11:52 11:57 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 13:58 14:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 04:20 04:22 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 22:00 22:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 06:32 06:34 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 10:53 10:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 15:12 15:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 07:16 07:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 02:58 03:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 02:58 03:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 12:12 12:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 05:20 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 22:35 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 02:50 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 09:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:53 00:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 08:40 09:05 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 01:10 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS Source 05:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 19:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 02:50 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 13:53 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 08:53 08:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 02:50 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 02:20 02:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:53 00:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 01:10 01:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55713 NJP - RNY PASSENGER 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 09:25 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 15:48 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 07:45 07:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 19:45 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 06:16 06:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55861 RNY-DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55862 DKGN-RNY PASSENGER 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MURKONGSELEK (MZS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05896 MZS RNY SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55813 DKGN - MZS PASSENGER 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55814 MZS - DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S