Rph Sdah Exp 13188 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Rampur Hat(RPH) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 7
SAINTHIA SNT 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 28
PRANTIK PNE 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 56
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 15:07 2:00 min 15:09 1 60
GUSKARA GKH 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 79
BARDDHAMAN BWN 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 112
BANDEL JN BDC 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 179
NAIHATI JN NH 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 189
SEALDAH SDAH 19:00 0 min Destination 1 229

Train 13188 RPH-SDAH EXP runs from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RPH-SDAH EXP departs from Rampur Hat at 14:05 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 19:00 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by RPH-SDAH EXP is 229 kilometers.

RPH-SDAH EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah.

13188 RPH-SDAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN . 13188 RPH-SDAH EXP arrives at BOLPUR S NIKTN  on 15:07 and departs at 15:09 . You can get down at BOLPUR S NIKTN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13188 RPH-SDAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RPH-SDAH EXP ?

. 13188 RPH-SDAH EXP starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by RPH-SDAH EXP to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13188 RPH-SDAH EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RPH-SDAH EXP train is 2 minutes at BOLPUR S NIKTN .

. What is the train schedule of RPH-SDAH EXP ?

. RPH-SDAH EXP departs from Rampur Hat at 14:05 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 19:00.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)