RRB-SMET PASS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

56272 - RRB-SMET PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

CHIKKAMAGALURU(CMGR) Shimoga Town (SMET)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CMGR CMGR Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
SHYP SHYP 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 28
KADUR DRU 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 45
BIRUR JN RRB 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 1 51
SIVAPUR SPV 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 61
KARANAHALLI KRNH 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 66
TARIKERE JN TKE 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 76
MASARAHALLI MSS 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 90
BHADRAVATI BDVT 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 96
SHIMOGA SME 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 112
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 09:35 0 min Destination 1 114
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 56272 RRB-SMET PASS runs from CHIKKAMAGALURU to Shimoga Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RRB-SMET PASS departs from CHIKKAMAGALURU at 06:40 and reaches to Shimoga Town at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from CHIKKAMAGALURU to Shimoga Town. The total distance covered by RRB-SMET PASS is 114 kilometers.

RRB-SMET PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from CHIKKAMAGALURU to Shimoga Town.

56272 RRB-SMET PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BIRUR JN . 56272 RRB-SMET PASS arrives at BIRUR JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at BIRUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIRUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56272 RRB-SMET PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RRB-SMET PASS ?

. 56272 RRB-SMET PASS starts from CHIKKAMAGALURU

. What is the time taken by RRB-SMET PASS to reach from CHIKKAMAGALURU to Shimoga Town ?

. 56272 RRB-SMET PASS takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from CHIKKAMAGALURU to Shimoga Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RRB-SMET PASS train is 5 minutes at BIRUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RRB-SMET PASS ?

. RRB-SMET PASS departs from CHIKKAMAGALURU at 06:40 and reaches at Shimoga Town by 09:35.

Related train running from CHIKKAMAGALURU(CMGR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
56271 SMET-RRB PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56272 RRB-SMET PASS Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56277 CMGR-YPR FAST PASS Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shimoga Town (SMET)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP 21:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 05:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP 04:10 04:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 11:00 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 16:40 16:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 19:40 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP 06:50 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 20:45 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP Source 06:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 11:03 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 05:00 05:15 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 22:25 22:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP 14:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP Source 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56271 SMET-RRB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56272 RRB-SMET PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 07:40 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S