RTGH MTD SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ratangarh Jn(RTGH) Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Ratangarh Jn RTGH First 0 min 17.25 1 0
Loha LOHA 17.33 1 min 17.34 1 8
Parhihara PIH 17.44 1 min 17.45 1 20
Talchhapar TLC 17.56 1 min 17.57 1 32
Sujangarh SUJH 18.06 3 min 18.09 1 46
Ladnun LAU 18.19 3 min 18.22 1 56
Balsamand BLSD 18.34 1 min 18.35 1 65
Sanvrad SVO 18.43 1 min 18.44 1 73
Didwana DIA 18.53 3 min 18.56 1 87
Marwar Balia MBSK 19.05 1 min 19.06 1 92
Khunkhuna KKNA 19.18 2 min 19.20 1 103
Pirwa PW 19.31 1 min 19.32 1 109
Chhoti Khatu CTKT 19.42 2 min 19.44 1 122
Khatu KHTU 19.52 1 min 19.53 1 127
Kiroda KRC 20.05 1 min 20.06 1 140
Degana Jn DNA 20.19 3 min 20.22 1 152
Jalsu Nanak JACN 20.30 1 min 20.31 1 160
Jalsu JAC 20.38 2 min 20.40 1 165
Ren REN 21.02 2 min 21.04 1 180
Kheduli KQW 21.12 2 min 21.14 1 187
Merta Road Jn MTD 22.30 0 min Last 1 197

Train 04852 RTGH MTD SPL runs from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RTGH MTD SPL departs from Ratangarh Jn at 17.25 and reaches to Merta Road Jn at 22.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn. The total distance covered by RTGH MTD SPL is 197 kilometers.

RTGH MTD SPL passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn.

04852 RTGH MTD SPL has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at Sujangarh . 04852 RTGH MTD SPL arrives at Sujangarh  on 18.06 and departs at 18.09 . You can get down at Sujangarh to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04852 RTGH MTD SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RTGH MTD SPL ?

. 04852 RTGH MTD SPL starts from Ratangarh Jn

. What is the time taken by RTGH MTD SPL to reach from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn ?

. 04852 RTGH MTD SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RTGH MTD SPL train is 3 minutes at Sujangarh .

. What is the train schedule of RTGH MTD SPL ?

. RTGH MTD SPL departs from Ratangarh Jn at 17.25 and reaches at Merta Road Jn by 22.30.

Related train running from Ratangarh Jn(RTGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02287 SDAH BKN SPL 16:03 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02288 SDAH DURNTO SPL 13:55 13:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02323 HWH BME SPL 21:55 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL 01:30 01:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02371 HWH BKN SPL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02372 BKN HWH SF SPL 08:32 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02443 DEE JU SF SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02444 JU DEE SF SPL 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02457 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 05:06 05:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02458 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 00:30 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 12:50 12:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02481 JU DEE SF SPL 23:47 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02482 DEE JU SF SPL 04:50 04:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02487 BKN DEE SF SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02488 DEE BKN SF SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02789 SC HSR SPL 15:30 15:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL 15:32 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 01:10 01:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 01:10 01:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04823 JU RE EXP SPL 08:50 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04824 RE JU EXP SPL 20:40 20:45 SL M T W T F S S
04851 MTD CUR SPL 11:55 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
04852 CUR MTD SPL 16:45 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
09027 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09028 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09333 BKN MAHANAMA SPL 05:42 05:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09334 INDB MAHAMANA SP 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 05:05 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP 00:30 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 12:50 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 22:00 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 13:05 13:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:27 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 14:08 14:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 03:45 03:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 19:08 19:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 23:47 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP 04:50 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 10:27 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 10:12 10:17 N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER 16:45 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54809 RE-JU PASS 18:52 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54810 JU-RE PASSENGER 08:35 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS 12:55 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 14:45 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER 21:05 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 18:40 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS 08:30 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02093 PURI JU SPL 09:40 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 15:38 15:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 15:38 15:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 04:15 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 21:25 21:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02385 HWH JU SPL 04:15 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02386 JU HWH SF SPL 00:28 00:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02387 HWH BKN SPL 04:15 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02388 BKN HWH SF SPL 00:04 00:09 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02459 JU INDB SF SPL 06:26 06:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02460 INDB JU SUP SPL 20:16 20:18 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL 06:12 06:17 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 20:55 21:00 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 09:12 09:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 20:01 20:06 3A SL M T W T F S S
02473 BKN BDTS SF SPL 17:17 17:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02474 FESTIVAL SF SPL 07:06 07:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL 21:02 21:07 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 07:06 07:11 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02477 JU JP SF SPL 17:32 17:34 1A M T W T F S S
02478 JP JU SF SPL 09:01 09:03 1A M T W T F S S
02481 JU DEE SF SPL 20:13 20:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02482 DEE JU SF SPL 08:02 08:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02789 SC HSR SPL 09:40 09:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL 21:02 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 21:03 21:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 05:45 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 21:32 21:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 05:45 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 21:32 21:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 10:12 10:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 16:45 16:50 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 07:33 07:38 SL M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 06:12 06:17 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 20:43 20:48 2S M T W T F S S
04813 JU BPL SPL 11:11 11:16 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04814 BPL JODHPUR SPL 15:36 15:41 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04823 JU RE EXP SPL 04:02 04:07 N/A M T W T F S S
04824 RE JU EXP SPL 01:43 01:48 SL M T W T F S S
04851 MTD CUR SPL Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04852 CUR MTD SPL 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 10:13 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04863 FESTIVAL SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04864 JU BSB FEST SPL 10:13 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04865 FESTIVAL SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04866 BSB FESTIVAL SPL 10:13 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 12:31 12:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 21:02 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP 06:12 06:17 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06863 BGKT MQ SPL 17:58 18:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06864 MQ BGKT SPL 12:50 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 10:55 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL 21:02 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08243 BSP BGKT SF SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08244 BGKT BSP SF SPL 03:43 03:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09027 FESTIVAL SF SPL 05:03 05:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09028 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 21:59 22:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL 05:19 05:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL 21:59 22:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09457 JU DLI SF SPL 21:32 21:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09458 DLI JU SF SPL 05:44 05:49 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09458 DLI JU SF SPL 05:44 05:49 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 10:15 10:20 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 14:45 14:50 SL M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 04:15 04:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 21:25 21:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS 05:48 05:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI 06:28 06:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 20:25 20:50 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP 20:14 20:19 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP 07:17 07:19 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 08:35 08:40 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 19:25 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 03:28 03:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 01:13 01:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 15:50 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 12:30 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 12:25 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 11:22 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 16:20 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 16:20 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 16:20 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 14:19 14:24 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 12:23 12:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 18:08 18:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 03:12 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 03:42 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 00:24 00:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 18:03 18:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 02:57 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 00:46 00:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 18:03 18:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 11:59 12:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 14:46 14:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 02:31 02:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 15:24 15:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 18:40 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 15:53 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:03 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 00:46 00:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD 21:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 17:32 17:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 08:41 08:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 09:39 09:41 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 12:54 12:56 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22477 JU JP SF EXP 17:32 17:34 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22478 JP JU SF EXP 09:01 09:03 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP 07:57 08:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 07:03 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 21:50 21:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 03:05 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 10:27 10:32 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 17:05 17:10 SL M T W T F S S
54809 RE-JU PASS 23:25 23:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54810 JU-RE PASSENGER 02:48 02:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54811 BPL JU PASS 16:30 16:55 SL M T W T F S S
54812 JU BPL PASS 10:33 10:38 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 14:15 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 09:45 10:13 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 13:38 13:43 N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS 13:06 13:11 N/A M T W T F S S