Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 22:48 15:00 min 23:03 1 100
GODHRA JN GDA 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 174
DAHOD DHD 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 248
MEGHNAGAR MGN 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 281
RATLAM JN RTM 03:20 20:00 min 03:40 2 362
KHACHROD KUH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 389
NAGDA JN NAD 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 403
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 458
TARANA ROAD TAN 06:11 01:00 min 06:12 2 489
MAKSI MKC 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 499
SHAJAPUR SFY 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 527
SARANGPUR SFW 07:51 02:00 min 07:53 2 554
PACHOR ROAD PFR 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 586
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 616
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 646
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 09:57 02:00 min 09:59 2 668
VIJAY PUR VJP 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 687
RUTHIYAI RTA 10:23 05:00 min 10:28 2 692
GUNA GUNA 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 713
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 2 757
PIPRAIGAON PIA 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 783
MUNGAOLI MNV 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 803
BINA JN BINA 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 831
DHAURA DUA 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 866
JAKHALAUN JLN 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 877
LALITPUR JN LAR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 894
TALBAHAT TBT 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 2 934
BABINA BAB 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 2 959
JHANSI JN JHS 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 2 984
CHIRGAON CGN 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1016
MOTH MOTH 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1039
AIT AIT 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 2 1073
ORAI ORAI 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1098
KALPI KPI 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 2 1131
POKHRAYAN PHN 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1145
BHIMSEN BZM 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1190
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1204
UNNAO JN ON 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 2 1221
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:50 15:00 min 01:05 3 1277
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 3 1306
DARYABAD DYD 02:22 02:00 min 02:24 3 1344
RUDAULI RDL 02:56 01:00 min 02:57 3 1367
FAIZABAD JN FD 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 3 1405
AYODHYA AY 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 3 1412
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 04:58 01:00 min 04:59 3 1444
AKBARPUR ABP 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 3 1466
MALIPUR MLPR 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 1485
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 06:40 30:00 min 07:10 3 1510
KHORASON ROAD KRND 07:31 02:00 min 07:33 3 1532
SARAI MIR SMZ 07:44 02:00 min 07:46 3 1541
AZAMGARH AMH 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 1567
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 3 1588
MAU JN MAU 09:55 15:00 min 10:10 3 1610
INDARA JN IAA 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 3 1618
RASRA RSR 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 1646
BALLIA BUI 11:53 05:00 min 11:58 3 1679
SURAIMANPUR SIP 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 3 1715
CHHAPRA CPR 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 3 1744
SONPUR JN SEE 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 3 1797
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:42 05:00 min 14:47 3 1803
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 3 1857
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:30 28:00 min 17:58 3 1908
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 3 1941
DARBHANGA JN DBG 19:15 0 min Destination 3 1946

Train 19165 SABARMATI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

SABARMATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 19:15 . It takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by SABARMATI EXP is 1946 kilometers.

SABARMATI EXP passes through 69 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

19165 SABARMATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 19165 SABARMATI EXP arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 06:40 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 30 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
MAU JN 15 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 28 Minutes
Food Options in 19165 SABARMATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SABARMATI EXP ?

. 19165 SABARMATI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SABARMATI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 19165 SABARMATI EXP takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SABARMATI EXP train is 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of SABARMATI EXP ?

. SABARMATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 19:15.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)