Sabarmati Exp 19167 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:25 01:00 min 21:26 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 21:41 01:00 min 21:42 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:01 01:00 min 22:02 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 22:48 15:00 min 23:03 1 100
GODHRA JN GDA 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 174
DAHOD DHD 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 248
MEGHNAGAR MGN 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 281
RATLAM JN RTM 03:20 20:00 min 03:40 2 362
KHACHROD KUH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 389
NAGDA JN NAD 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 403
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 458
TARANA ROAD TAN 06:11 01:00 min 06:12 2 489
MAKSI MKC 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 499
SHAJAPUR SFY 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 527
SARANGPUR SFW 07:51 02:00 min 07:53 2 554
PACHOR ROAD PFR 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 586
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 616
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 646
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 09:57 02:00 min 09:59 2 668
VIJAY PUR VJP 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 687
RUTHIYAI RTA 10:23 05:00 min 10:28 2 692
GUNA GUNA 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 713
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 2 757
PIPRAIGAON PIA 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 783
MUNGAOLI MNV 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 803
BINA JN BINA 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 831
DHAURA DUA 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 866
JAKHALAUN JLN 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 877
LALITPUR JN LAR 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 894
TALBAHAT TBT 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 2 934
BABINA BAB 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 2 959
JHANSI JN JHS 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 2 984
CHIRGAON CGN 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1016
MOTH MOTH 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1039
AIT AIT 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 2 1073
ORAI ORAI 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1098
KALPI KPI 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1131
POKHRAYAN PHN 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 2 1145
LALPUR LLR 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 2 1160
BHIMSEN BZM 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 2 1190
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1204
UNNAO JN ON 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 2 1221
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:50 15:00 min 01:05 3 1277
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 3 1306
DARYABAD DYD 02:22 02:00 min 02:24 3 1344
RUDAULI RDL 02:56 01:00 min 02:57 3 1367
FAIZABAD JN FD 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 3 1405
AYODHYA AY 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 3 1412
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 04:58 01:00 min 04:59 3 1444
AKBARPUR ABP 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 1466
MALIPUR MLPR 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 1485
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 3 1510
JAUNPUR JN JNU 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 3 1543
VARANASI JN BSB 09:35 0 min Destination 3 1601

Train 19167 SABARMATI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

SABARMATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 09:35 . It takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by SABARMATI EXP is 1601 kilometers.

SABARMATI EXP passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction.

19167 SABARMATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19167 SABARMATI EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
LALITPUR JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
BHIMSEN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 05 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19167 SABARMATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SABARMATI EXP ?

. 19167 SABARMATI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SABARMATI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 19167 SABARMATI EXP takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SABARMATI EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of SABARMATI EXP ?

. SABARMATI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)