Sabarmati Spl 09168 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VARANASI JN(BSB) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 00:00 min 14:30 1 0
JAUNPUR JN JNU 15:38 04:00 min 15:42 1 58
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 91
MALIPUR MLPR 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 1 116
AKBARPUR ABP 17:19 04:00 min 17:23 1 135
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 157
AYODHYA AY 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 189
FAIZABAD JN FD 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 196
RUDAULI RDL 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 234
DARYABAD DYD 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 257
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 296
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:00 15:00 min 23:15 1 324
UNNAO JN ON 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 380
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 398
BHIMSEN BZM 01:37 02:00 min 01:39 2 411
LALPUR LLR 02:02 02:00 min 02:04 2 441
POKHRAYAN PHN 02:21 02:00 min 02:23 2 456
KALPI KPI 02:36 02:00 min 02:38 2 470
ORAI ORAI 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 504
AIT AIT 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 528
MOTH MOTH 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 562
CHIRGAON CGN 04:10 02:00 min 04:12 2 586
JHANSI JN JHS 05:30 15:00 min 05:45 2 617
BABINA BAB 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 643
TALBAHAT TBT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 668
LALITPUR JN LAR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 707
JAKHALAUN JLN 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 724
DHAURA DUA 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 735
BINA JN BINA 09:10 15:00 min 09:25 2 770
MUNGAOLI MNV 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 798
PIPRAIGAON PIA 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 818
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 844
GUNA GUNA 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 888
RUTHIYAI RTA 12:31 05:00 min 12:36 2 909
VIJAY PUR VJP 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 914
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 13:12 02:00 min 13:14 2 933
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 2 955
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 2 986
PACHOR ROAD PFR 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 1015
SARANGPUR SFW 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 2 1047
SHAJAPUR SFY 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1074
MAKSI MKC 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 2 1102
TARANA ROAD TAN 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 2 1112
UJJAIN JN UJN 18:15 20:00 min 18:35 2 1143
NAGDA JN NAD 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 2 1198
KHACHROD KUH 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1212
RATLAM JN RTM 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1239
MEGHNAGAR MGN 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 2 1320
DAHOD DHD 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 2 1353
GODHRA JN GDA 23:51 05:00 min 23:56 2 1427
CHHAYAPURI CYI 00:49 05:00 min 00:54 3 1493
ANAND JN ANND 01:28 01:00 min 01:29 3 1525
NADIAD JN ND 01:45 01:00 min 01:46 3 1544
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 02:02 01:00 min 02:03 3 1561
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 00:00 min Destination 3 1589

Train 09168 SABARMATI SPL runs from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

SABARMATI SPL departs from VARANASI JN at 14:30 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 03:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by SABARMATI SPL is 1589 kilometers.

SABARMATI SPL passes through 55 stations in 3 days to reach from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

09168 SABARMATI SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 09168 SABARMATI SPL arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 18:15 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 15 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09168 SABARMATI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SABARMATI SPL ?

. 09168 SABARMATI SPL starts from VARANASI JN

. What is the time taken by SABARMATI SPL to reach from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 09168 SABARMATI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SABARMATI SPL train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of SABARMATI SPL ?

. SABARMATI SPL departs from VARANASI JN at 14:30 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 03:25.

Related train running from VARANASI JN(BSB)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)