Sahyadri Expres 11023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
DADAR DR 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 18:47 3:00 min 18:50 1 53
KARJAT KJT 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 100
KHANDALA KAD 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 124
LONAVALA LNL 20:17 3:00 min 20:20 1 128
TALEGAON TGN 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 157
DEHU ROAD DEHR 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 167
PIMPRI PMP 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 177
KHADKI KK 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 189
PUNE JN PUNE 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 192
JEJURI JJR 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 250
NIRA NIRA 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 276
LONAND LNN 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 284
WATHAR WTR 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 311
SATARA STR 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 337
KOREGAON KRG 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 348
KARAD KRD 02:52 3:00 min 02:55 2 395
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 430
BHILAVDI BVQ 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 2 444
SANGLI SLI 04:07 3:00 min 04:10 2 463
MIRAJ JN MRJ 04:42 3:00 min 04:45 2 471
JAYASINGPUR JSP 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 482
HATKALANGDA HTK 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 497
RUKADI RKD 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 504
VALIVADE VV 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 511
KOLHAPUR KOP 06:05 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES runs from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAHYADRI EXPRES departs from Mumbai CSMT at 17:50 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 06:05 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by SAHYADRI EXPRES is 518 kilometers.

SAHYADRI EXPRES passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES arrives at PUNE JN  on 21:55 and departs at 22:05 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAHYADRI EXPRES ?

. 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by SAHYADRI EXPRES to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAHYADRI EXPRES train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAHYADRI EXPRES ?

. SAHYADRI EXPRES departs from Mumbai CSMT at 17:50 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 06:05.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)