Samarsata Exp 12151 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 428
AKOLA JN AK 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 569
BADNERA JN BD 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 647
NAGPUR NGP 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 822
GONDIA JN G 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 2 952
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1056
DURG DURG 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1087
RAIPUR JN R 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1124
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 2 1233
RAIGARH RIG 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 2 1366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 2 1438
ROURKELA ROU 22:20 15:00 min 22:35 2 1539
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 3 1638
PURULIA JN PRR 02:03 5:00 min 02:08 3 1757
ADRA JN ADRA 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 3 1796
BANKURA BQA 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 3 1849
MIDNAPORE MDN 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 3 1952
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 3 1971
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 07:41 2:00 min 07:43 3 2079
HOWRAH JN HWH 08:25 0 min Destination 3 2087

Train 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Wednesday Thursday .

LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:25 . It takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP is 2087 kilometers.

LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:25 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP ?

. 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP ?

. LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 08:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)