Sanghamitra Exp 02295 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KSR BENGALURU(SBC) DANAPUR (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 00:00 min 10:00 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 1 5
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 1 15
BANGARAPET BWT 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 71
KUPPAM KPN 11:37 01:00 min 11:38 1 105
NELLORE NLR 18:06 02:00 min 18:08 1 537
ONGOLE OGL 19:33 01:00 min 19:34 1 653
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 792
WARANGAL WL 01:05 01:00 min 01:06 2 999
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 02:39 01:00 min 02:40 2 1100
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 03:32 01:00 min 03:33 2 1172
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 1241
CHANDRAPUR CD 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 1255
SEVAGRAM SEGM 07:02 01:00 min 07:03 2 1376
NAGPUR NGP 08:25 05:00 min 08:30 2 1453
PANDHURNA PAR 10:08 01:00 min 10:09 2 1556
BETUL BZU 11:40 01:00 min 11:41 2 1643
GHORADONGRI GDYA 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 2 1679
ITARSI JN ET 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 1750
PIPARIYA PPI 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 2 1817
NARSINGHPUR NU 16:32 02:00 min 16:34 2 1911
JABALPUR JBP 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1995
KATNI KTE 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 2 2086
MAIHAR MYR 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 2149
SATNA STA 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 2 2184
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 3 2353
MIRZAPUR MZP 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 3 2434
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 05:08 10:00 min 05:18 3 2497
BUXAR BXR 06:32 02:00 min 06:34 3 2591
ARA JN ARA 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 3 2660
DANAPUR DNR 09:05 00:00 min Destination 3 2699

Train 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 10:00 and reaches to DANAPUR at 09:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR. The total distance covered by SANGHAMITRA EXP is 2699 kilometers.

SANGHAMITRA EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR.

02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 22:10 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SANGHAMITRA EXP ?

. 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from KSR BENGALURU

. What is the time taken by SANGHAMITRA EXP to reach from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR ?

. 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SANGHAMITRA EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SANGHAMITRA EXP ?

. SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 10:00 and reaches at DANAPUR by 09:05.

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Related train running from DANAPUR (DNR)