Santragachi Exp 18010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
BHILWARA BHL 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 132
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 186
BUNDI BUDI 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 320
KOTA JN KOTA 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 358
BARAN BAZ 03:20 05:00 min 03:25 2 424
GUNA GUNA 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 543
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 587
MUNGAOLI MNV 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 633
SAUGOR SGO 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 2 733
DAMOH DMO 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 811
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 920
SINGRAULI SGRL 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 1179
CHOPAN CPU 22:35 20:00 min 22:55 2 1243
GARWA ROAD GHD 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 3 1384
DALTONGANJ DTO 02:19 05:00 min 02:24 3 1417
BARWADIH JN BRWD 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 3 1445
LATEHAR LTHR 03:51 02:00 min 03:53 3 1485
TORI TORI 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 3 1518
BARKA KANA BRKA 06:03 20:00 min 06:23 3 1602
MURI MURI 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 3 1660
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 3 1764
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:07 10:00 min 12:17 3 1898
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 14:00 0 min Destination 3 2006

Train 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Sunday .

SANTRAGACHI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 14:00 . It takes 42 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by SANTRAGACHI EXP is 2006 kilometers.

SANTRAGACHI EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 23:00 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
BARAN 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SANTRAGACHI EXP ?

. 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by SANTRAGACHI EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP takes 42 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SANTRAGACHI EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of SANTRAGACHI EXP ?

. SANTRAGACHI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 14:00.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)