Saptagiri Exp 16058 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 10
PUTTUR PUT 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 33
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 47
TIRUTTANI TRT 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 63
ARAKKONAM AJJ 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 76
TIRUVALLUR TRL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 103
AMBATTUR ABU 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 136
PERAMBUR PER 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 145
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 22:10 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAPTAGIRI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 18:05 and reaches to Chennai Central at 22:10 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by SAPTAGIRI EXP is 151 kilometers.

SAPTAGIRI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 18:35 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAPTAGIRI EXP ?

. 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by SAPTAGIRI EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central ?

. 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAPTAGIRI EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAPTAGIRI EXP ?

. SAPTAGIRI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 18:05 and reaches at Chennai Central by 22:10.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)