Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Ahmedabad Junction (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:50 20:00 min 11:10 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 178
DASUYA DZA 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 233
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 2 792
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 1008
KOTA JN KOTA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1115
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 1188
SHAMGARH SGZ 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1249
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 1300
NAGDA JN NAD 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 1340
RATLAM JN RTM 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 1385
MEGHNAGAR MGN 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1467
DAHOD DHD 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 1500
GODHRA JN GDA 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1574
VADODARA JN BRC 12:10 15:00 min 12:25 2 1647
ANAND JN ANND 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 2 1683
NADIAD JN ND 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 2 1701
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:15 20:00 min 14:35 2 1747
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 2 1812
DHRANGDHRA DHG 16:39 2:00 min 16:41 2 1878
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 1994
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 20:00 0 min Destination 2 2047

Train 12474 SARVODAYA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction on Thursday .

SARVODAYA EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 20:00 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP is 2047 kilometers.

SARVODAYA EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction.

12474 SARVODAYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 12474 SARVODAYA EXP arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 20 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12474 SARVODAYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARVODAYA EXP ?

. 12474 SARVODAYA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SARVODAYA EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12474 SARVODAYA EXP takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARVODAYA EXP train is 20 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of SARVODAYA EXP ?

. SARVODAYA EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (GIMB)