Saryu Yamuna Spl 04650 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 11:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 1 43
KARTARPUR KRE 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:10 05:00 min 13:15 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 123
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 136
DORAHA DOA 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 158
KHANNA KNN 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 15:32 02:00 min 15:34 1 187
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 02:00 min 16:06 1 222
AMBALA CITY UBC 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 1 250
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 291
KARNAL KUN 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 1 359
SONIPAT SNP 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 404
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 444
DELHI DLI 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 1 447
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 467
HAPUR HPU 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 504
AMROHA AMRO 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 577
MORADABAD MB 00:12 08:00 min 00:20 2 608
RAMPUR RMU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 635
BAREILLY BE 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 698
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 769
LUCKNOW NR LKO 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 933
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:06 02:00 min 07:08 2 962
FAIZABAD JN FD 08:33 05:00 min 08:38 2 1061
AYODHYA AY 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 1068
AKBARPUR ABP 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 2 1122
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 10:55 25:00 min 11:20 2 1166
KHORASON ROAD KRND 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 2 1188
AZAMGARH AMH 12:32 05:00 min 12:37 2 1223
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 2 1244
MAU JN MAU 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1266
INDARA JN IAA 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 2 1274
RASRA RSR 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1302
BALLIA BUI 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 1335
SURAIMANPUR SIP 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1371
CHHAPRA CPR 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1400
SONPUR JN SEE 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1453
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1459
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 2 1513
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:05 25:00 min 21:30 2 1564
HAIAGHAT HYT 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 1586
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:05 03:00 min 22:08 2 1597
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1602
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1609
TARSARAI TRS 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 2 1615
SAKRI JN SKI 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 2 1621
PANDAUL PDW 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 2 1629
MADHUBANI MBI 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 2 1638
RAJANAGAR RJA 23:52 02:00 min 23:54 2 1648
KHAJAULI KJI 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1657
JAYNAGAR JYG 01:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1670

Train 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

SARYU YAMUNA SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 01:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA SPL is 1670 kilometers.

SARYU YAMUNA SPL passes through 58 stations in 3 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR.

04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL arrives at DELHI  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARYU YAMUNA SPL ?

. 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by SARYU YAMUNA SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR ?

. 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARYU YAMUNA SPL train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SARYU YAMUNA SPL ?

. SARYU YAMUNA SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 01:00.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)