Sau Janata Exp 19017 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jamnagar (JAM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:42 5:00 min 17:47 1 18
PALGHAR PLG 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 75
DAHANU ROAD DRD 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 108
VAPI VAPI 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 158
VALSAD BL 20:22 5:00 min 20:27 1 182
BILIMORA JN BIM 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 201
NAVSARI NVS 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 222
SURAT ST 21:37 5:00 min 21:42 1 251
KOSAMBA JN KSB 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 282
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 301
BHARUCH JN BH 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 23:57 -1435:00 min 0:02 2 380
ANAND JN ANND 0:34 1:00 min 0:35 2 416
NADIAD JN ND 0:53 1:00 min 0:54 2 434
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 1:08 1:00 min 1:09 2 452
MANINAGAR MAN 1:40 2:00 min 1:42 2 477
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 2:00 20:00 min 2:20 2 480
SANAND SAU 2:50 2:00 min 2:52 2 508
VIRAMGAM JN VG 3:30 2:00 min 3:32 2 545
LAKHTAR LTR 4:11 1:00 min 4:12 2 589
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 4:30 2:00 min 4:32 2 610
MULI ROAD MOL 4:51 1:00 min 4:52 2 631
THAN JN THAN 5:11 2:00 min 5:13 2 657
DALADI DL 5:28 1:00 min 5:29 2 672
WANKANER JN WKR 5:43 2:00 min 5:45 2 684
RAJKOT JN RJT 6:45 15:00 min 7:00 2 726
PADADHARI PDH 7:22 1:00 min 7:23 2 751
HAPA HAPA 8:02 4:00 min 8:06 2 802
JAMNAGAR JAM 8:50 0 min Destinatio 2 811

Train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar on .

SAU JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:10 and reaches to Jamnagar at 8:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. The total distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP is 811 kilometers.

SAU JANATA EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar.

19017 SAU JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19017 SAU JANATA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 2:00 and departs at 2:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19017 SAU JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAU JANATA EXP ?

. 19017 SAU JANATA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by SAU JANATA EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar ?

. 19017 SAU JANATA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAU JANATA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAU JANATA EXP ?

. SAU JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:10 and reaches at Jamnagar by 8:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jamnagar (JAM)