Sau Janata Exp 19018 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jamnagar(JAM) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMNAGAR JAM Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
HAPA HAPA 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 8
PADADHARI PDH 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 59
RAJKOT JN RJT 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 84
WANKANER JN WKR 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 126
DALADI DL 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 138
THAN JN THAN 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 153
MULI ROAD MOL 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 179
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 200
LAKHTAR LTR 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 222
VIRAMGAM JN VG 18:49 2:00 min 18:51 1 265
SANAND SAU 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 302
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:10 20:00 min 20:30 1 330
MANINAGAR MAN 20:39 2:00 min 20:41 1 333
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 358
NADIAD JN ND 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 376
ANAND JN ANND 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 394
VADODARA JN BRC 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 430
PALEJ PLJ 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 475
BHARUCH JN BH 23:36 1:00 min 23:37 1 500
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:47 1:00 min 23:48 1 509
KOSAMBA JN KSB 0:02 1:00 min 0:03 2 528
SURAT ST 0:50 5:00 min 0:55 2 559
NAVSARI NVS 1:16 2:00 min 1:18 2 588
BILIMORA JN BIM 1:33 2:00 min 1:35 2 609
VALSAD BL 1:52 5:00 min 1:57 2 627
VAPI VAPI 2:18 6:00 min 2:24 2 652
DAHANU ROAD DRD 3:17 2:00 min 3:19 2 702
PALGHAR PLG 3:40 6:00 min 3:46 2 735
VIRAR VR 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 2 766
BORIVALI BVI 4:43 5:00 min 4:48 2 792
ANDHERI ADH 5:09 2:00 min 5:11 2 804
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 5:40 0 min Destinatio 2 810

Train 19018 SAU JANATA EXP runs from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on .

SAU JANATA EXP departs from Jamnagar at 13:55 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 5:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP is 810 kilometers.

SAU JANATA EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19018 SAU JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19018 SAU JANATA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 20:10 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VAPI 6 Minutes
PALGHAR 6 Minutes
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19018 SAU JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAU JANATA EXP ?

. 19018 SAU JANATA EXP starts from Jamnagar

. What is the time taken by SAU JANATA EXP to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19018 SAU JANATA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAU JANATA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAU JANATA EXP ?

. SAU JANATA EXP departs from Jamnagar at 13:55 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 5:40.

Related train running from Jamnagar(JAM)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)