SAURASHTRA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mumbai Central(MMCT) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Mumbai Central MMCT First 0 min 08.20 1 0
Dadar Wr DDR 08.30 2 min 08.32 1 6
Borivali BVI 08.59 3 min 09.02 1 30
Vasai Road BSR 09.23 2 min 09.25 1 48
Virar VR 09.36 2 min 09.38 1 56
Saphale SAH 09.55 2 min 09.57 1 73
Palghar PLG 10.09 2 min 10.11 1 87
Boisar BOR 10.21 2 min 10.23 1 99
Dahanu Road DRD 10.43 2 min 10.45 1 120
Gholwad GVD 10.55 2 min 10.57 1 131
Umargam Road UBR 11.05 2 min 11.07 1 140
Sanjan SJN 11.15 2 min 11.17 1 145
Bhilad BLD 11.27 2 min 11.29 1 157
Vapi VAPI 11.37 5 min 11.42 1 170
Udvada UVD 11.54 2 min 11.56 1 178
Pardi PAD 12.02 2 min 12.04 1 184
Valsad BL 12.19 5 min 12.24 1 194
Bilimora Jn BIM 12.42 2 min 12.44 1 212
Amalsad AML 12.50 2 min 12.52 1 218
Navsari NVS 13.02 5 min 13.07 1 233
Maroli MRL 13.18 2 min 13.20 1 242
Udhna Jn (Surat) UDN 13.36 2 min 13.38 1 259
Surat ST 14.10 5 min 14.15 1 263
Sayan SYN 14.29 1 min 14.30 1 276
Kim KIM 14.39 2 min 14.41 1 286
Kosamba Jn KSB 14.49 2 min 14.51 1 294
Panoli PAO 14.58 1 min 14.59 1 302
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 15.16 2 min 15.18 1 312
Bharuch Jn BH 15.31 2 min 15.33 1 322
Nabipur NIU 15.45 1 min 15.46 1 334
Palej PLJ 15.57 1 min 15.58 1 347
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 16.11 1 min 16.12 1 362
Itola ITA 16.23 1 min 16.24 1 374
Vishvamitri Jn VS 16.43 1 min 16.44 1 389
Vadodara Jn BRC 16.55 5 min 17.00 1 392
Vasad Jn VDA 17.22 1 min 17.23 1 412
Anand Jn ANND 17.41 1 min 17.42 1 427
Kanjari Boriyavi KBRV 17.55 1 min 17.56 1 435
Nadiad Jn ND 18.13 1 min 18.14 1 446
Mahemadavad Kheda Road MHD 18.29 1 min 18.30 1 463
Barejadi Nandej BJD 18.53 1 min 18.54 1 475
Maninagar MAN 19.23 2 min 19.25 1 488
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19.45 20 min 20.05 1 491
Sabarmati Jn SBT 20.18 2 min 20.20 1 497
Chandlodiya CLDY 20.28 2 min 20.30 1 502
Ambli Road ABD 20.35 1 min 20.36 1 508
Sanand SAU 20.47 2 min 20.49 1 520
Chharodi CE 21.00 2 min 21.02 1 531
Jakhvada JKA 21.12 2 min 21.14 1 545
Viramgam Jn VG 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 557
Surendranagar SUNR 22.45 2 min 22.47 1 622
Than Jn THAN 23.24 2 min 23.26 1 670
Wankaner Jn WKR 23.51 2 min 23.53 1 696
Rajkot Jn RJT 00.49 5 min 00.54 2 738
Hapa HAPA 02.01 2 min 02.03 2 814
Jamnagar JAM 02.12 5 min 02.17 2 823
Lalpur Jam LPJ 03.41 1 min 03.42 2 866
Gop Jam GOP 03.58 1 min 03.59 2 884
Bhanvad BNVD 04.13 1 min 04.14 2 902
Wansjaliya Jn WSJ 04.31 1 min 04.32 2 921
Sakhpur SKR 04.38 1 min 04.39 2 928
Ranavav RWO 04.50 1 min 04.51 2 941
Porbandar PBR 05.30 0 min Last 2 955

Train 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 08.20 and reaches to Porbandar at 05.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP is 955 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 63 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar.

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 19.45 and departs at 20.05 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Vapi 5 Minutes
Valsad 5 Minutes
Navsari 5 Minutes
Surat 5 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Rajkot Jn 5 Minutes
Jamnagar 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA EXP to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar ?

. 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 08.20 and reaches at Porbandar by 05.30.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02009 SHATABDI SPL Source 06:40 CC M T W T F S S
02010 SHATABDI SPL 21:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL Source 21:25 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL Source 17:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 09:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:30 CC M T W T F S S
02932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02933 MMCT ADI SPL Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02934 ADI MMCT SPL 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02951 NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02955 MMCT JP SPL Source 19:05 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02961 MMCT INDB SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02962 INDB MMCT SPL 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09001 MMCT SWV SPL Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
09002 SWV MMCT SPL 03:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09009 NDLS DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09010 MMCT DURONTO SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 09:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 18:25 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 05:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09227 INDB DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09228 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09229 JP DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09230 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12009 SHATABDI EXP Source 06:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12010 SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12239 JAIPUR DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12240 JP BCT DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL Source 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE Source 17:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 10:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12927 VADODARA EXP Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:20 CC M T W T F S S
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12933 KARNAVATI EXP Source 13:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12934 KARNAVATI EXP 12:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 09:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12955 BCT JP SF EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP Source 07:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22210 BCT DURONTO 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS Source 12:15 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 15:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER Source 22:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:35 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S