Saurashtra Exp 19215 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL FC
Mumbai Central(BCT) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT Source 0 min 8:20 1 0
DADAR DDR 8:30 2:00 min 8:32 1 5
BORIVALI BVI 8:59 3:00 min 9:02 1 29
VASAI ROAD BSR 9:25 2:00 min 9:27 1 47
VIRAR VR 9:36 2:00 min 9:38 1 55
SAPHALE SAH 9:55 2:00 min 9:57 1 72
PALGHAR PLG 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 86
BOISAR BOR 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 98
DAHANU ROAD DRD 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 119
GHOLVAD GVD 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 130
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 139
SANJAN SJN 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 144
BHILAD BLD 11:25 4:00 min 11:29 1 156
VAPI VAPI 11:37 5:00 min 11:42 1 169
UDVADA UVD 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 177
PARDI PAD 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 183
VALSAD BL 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 1 193
BILIMORA JN BIM 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 211
AMALSAD AML 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 217
NAVSARI NVS 13:02 5:00 min 13:07 1 232
MAROLI MRL 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 241
UDHNA JN UDN 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 258
SURAT ST 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 262
SAYAN SYN 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 275
KIM KIM 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 285
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 293
PANOLI PAO 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 301
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 311
BHARUCH JN BH 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 321
NABIPUR NIU 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 333
PALEJ PLJ 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 346
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 361
ITOLA ITA 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 373
VISHVAMITRI VS 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 388
VADODARA JN BRC 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 391
VASAD JN VDA 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 411
ANAND JN ANND 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 427
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 434
NADIAD JN ND 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 445
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 462
BAREJADI BJD 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 474
MANINAGAR MAN 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 487
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:45 20:00 min 20:05 1 490
SABARMATI JN SBT 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 496
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 502
AMBLI ROAD ABD 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 507
SANAND SAU 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 519
CHHARODI CE 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 531
JAKHVADA JKA 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 544
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 556
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 22:47 2:00 min 22:49 1 620
THAN JN THAN 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 668
WANKANER JN WKR 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 695
RAJKOT JN RJT 0:49 5:00 min 0:54 2 737
HAPA HAPA 2:03 2:00 min 2:05 2 813
JAMNAGAR JAM 2:17 5:00 min 2:22 2 821
LALPUR JAM LPJ 3:42 1:00 min 3:43 2 867
GOP JAM GOP 3:59 1:00 min 4:00 2 884
BHANVAD BNVD 4:17 1:00 min 4:18 2 903
WANSJALIYA WSJ 4:36 1:00 min 4:37 2 921
SAKHPUR SKR 4:43 1:00 min 4:44 2 928
RANAVAV RWO 4:54 1:00 min 4:55 2 942
PORBANDAR PBR 5:35 0 min Destinatio 2 955

Train 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar on .

SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 8:20 and reaches to Porbandar at 5:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP is 955 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 63 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar.

19215 SAURASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:45 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
NAVSARI 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA EXP to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar ?

. 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. SAURASHTRA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 8:20 and reaches at Porbandar by 5:35.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(BCT)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)