SAURASHTRA MAIL Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source NULL min 13:10 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 10
DWARKA DWK 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 114
KANALAS JN KNLS 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 141
JAMNAGAR JAM 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 168
HAPA HAPA 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 177
ALIA BADA ALB 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 186
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 198
PADADHARI PDH 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 228
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:50 30:00:00 min 18:20 1 253
WANKANER JN WKR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 294
THAN JN THAN 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 321
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 369
LAKHTAR LTR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 390
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 434
SANAND SAU 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 471
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 499
NADIAD JN ND 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 545
ANAND JN ANND 23:59 3:00 min 0:02 2 563
VADODARA JN BRC 0:48 5:00 min 0:53 2 599
BHARUCH JN BH 1:38 2:00 min 1:40 2 669
SURAT ST 2:33 5:00 min 2:38 2 728
NAVSARI NVS 3:01 2:00 min 3:03 2 758
VALSAD BL 3:41 2:00 min 3:43 2 797
VAPI VAPI 4:06 2:00 min 4:08 2 821
PALGHAR PLG 5:06 2:00 min 5:08 2 904
BORIVALI BVI 6:05 2:00 min 6:07 2 961
DADAR DDR 6:40 2:00 min 6:42 2 985
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT 7:10 NULL min Destinatio 2 990

Train 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from OKHA to Mumbai Central on .

SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 7:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL is 990 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central.

19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at OKHA . 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL arrives at OKHA  on Source and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at OKHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 30 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA MAIL to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central ?

. 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA MAIL train is NULL minutes at OKHA .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 7:10.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 07:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS Source 05:45 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:55 Destitio FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 08:20 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 19:15 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 07:10 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S