Saurashtra Mail 19006 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source NULL min 13:10 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 10
DWARKA DWK 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 114
KANALAS JN KNLS 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 141
JAMNAGAR JAM 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 168
HAPA HAPA 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 177
ALIA BADA ALB 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 186
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 198
PADADHARI PDH 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 228
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:50 30:00:00 min 18:20 1 253
WANKANER JN WKR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 294
THAN JN THAN 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 321
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 369
LAKHTAR LTR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 390
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 434
SANAND SAU 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 471
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 499
NADIAD JN ND 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 545
ANAND JN ANND 23:59 3:00 min 0:02 2 563
VADODARA JN BRC 0:48 5:00 min 0:53 2 599
BHARUCH JN BH 1:38 2:00 min 1:40 2 669
SURAT ST 2:33 5:00 min 2:38 2 728
NAVSARI NVS 3:01 2:00 min 3:03 2 758
VALSAD BL 3:41 2:00 min 3:43 2 797
VAPI VAPI 4:06 2:00 min 4:08 2 821
PALGHAR PLG 5:06 2:00 min 5:08 2 904
BORIVALI BVI 6:05 2:00 min 6:07 2 961
DADAR DDR 6:40 2:00 min 6:42 2 985
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT 7:10 NULL min Destinatio 2 990

Train 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from OKHA to Mumbai Central on .

SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 7:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL is 990 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central.

19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at OKHA . 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL arrives at OKHA  on Source and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at OKHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 30 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA MAIL to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central ?

. 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from OKHA to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA MAIL train is NULL minutes at OKHA .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from OKHA at 13:10 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 7:10.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)