SAURASHTRA MAIL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 21:43 5:00 min 21:48 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 22:16 5:00 min 22:21 1 29
PALGHAR PLG 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 86
VAPI VAPI 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 170
VALSAD BL 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 194
SURAT ST 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 262
BHARUCH JN BH 02:19 2:00 min 02:21 2 321
VADODARA JN BRC 03:21 5:00 min 03:26 2 391
ANAND JN ANND 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 2 427
NADIAD JN ND 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 491
SANAND SAU 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 519
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:57 2:00 min 06:59 2 556
LAKHTAR LTR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 2 600
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:01 5:00 min 08:06 2 621
THAN JN THAN 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 669
WANKANER JN WKR 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 695
RAJKOT JN RJT 10:18 10:00 min 10:28 2 737
PADADHARI PDH 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 759
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 2 788
ALIA BADA ALB 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 2 800
HAPA HAPA 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 2 810
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 819
KANALAS JN KNLS 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 2 845
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 873
BHATIYA BHTA 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 2 915
DWARKA DWK 14:41 5:00 min 14:46 2 957
MITHAPUR MTHP 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 2 976
OKHA OKHA 15:35 0 min Destination 2 986

Train 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and reaches to OKHA at 15:35 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL is 986 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA.

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUMBAI(DADAR) 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 5 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA MAIL to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA ?

. 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA MAIL ?

. SAURASHTRA MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and reaches at OKHA by 15:35.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02009 SHATABDI SPL Source 06:40 CC M T W T F S S
02010 SHATABDI SPL 21:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL Source 21:25 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL Source 17:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 09:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:30 CC M T W T F S S
02932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02933 MMCT ADI SPL Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02934 ADI MMCT SPL 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02951 NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02955 MMCT JP SPL Source 19:05 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02961 MMCT INDB SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02962 INDB MMCT SPL 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09001 MMCT SWV SPL Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
09002 SWV MMCT SPL 03:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09009 NDLS DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09010 MMCT DURONTO SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 09:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 18:25 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 05:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09227 INDB DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09228 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09229 JP DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09230 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12009 SHATABDI EXP Source 06:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12010 SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12239 JAIPUR DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12240 JP BCT DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL Source 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE Source 17:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 10:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12927 VADODARA EXP Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:20 CC M T W T F S S
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12933 KARNAVATI EXP Source 13:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12934 KARNAVATI EXP 12:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 09:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12955 BCT JP SF EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP Source 07:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22210 BCT DURONTO 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS Source 12:15 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 15:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER Source 22:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:35 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S