Sbc Ask Pass 56223 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 13
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 16
GOLHALLI GHL 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 26
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 33
DODBELE DBL 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 37
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 44
NIDVANDA NDV 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 46
DOBBSPET DBS 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 49
HIREHALI HHL 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 58
KYATSANDRA KIAT 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 64
TUMKUR TK 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 69
HEGGERE HALT HEI 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 75
MALLASANDRA MLSA 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 79
GUBBI GBB 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 87
NITTUR NTR 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 96
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 107
AMMASANDRA AMSA 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 113
BANASANDRA BSN 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 119
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 124
KARDI RDI 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 129
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 135
TIPTUR TTR 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 140
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 142
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 152
ADIHALLI ADHL 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 157
ARSIKERE JN ASK 23:00 0 min Destination 1 165

Train 56223 SBC-ASK PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-ASK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:20 and reaches to Arsikere Junction at 23:00 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-ASK PASS is 165 kilometers.

SBC-ASK PASS passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction.

56223 SBC-ASK PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 56223 SBC-ASK PASS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 18:31 and departs at 18:33 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56223 SBC-ASK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-ASK PASS ?

. 56223 SBC-ASK PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-ASK PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction ?

. 56223 SBC-ASK PASS takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-ASK PASS train is 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-ASK PASS ?

. SBC-ASK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:20 and reaches at Arsikere Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Arsikere Junction (ASK)