Sbc Double Deck 22625 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Chennai Central(MAS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 1 69
KATPADI JN KPD 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 1 130
AMBUR AB 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 182
VANIYAMBADI VN 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 1 198
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 1 214
KUPPAM KPN 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 1 257
BANGARAPET BWT 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 1 292
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 348
BENGALURU CANT BNC 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 358
KSR BENGALURU SBC 13:10 0 min Destination 1 362

Train 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK runs from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC DOUBLE DECK departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 13:10 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by SBC DOUBLE DECK is 362 kilometers.

SBC DOUBLE DECK passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN . 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK arrives at ARAKKONAM JN  on 08:18 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at ARAKKONAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC DOUBLE DECK ?

. 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by SBC DOUBLE DECK to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC DOUBLE DECK train is 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC DOUBLE DECK ?

. SBC DOUBLE DECK departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)