Sbc Kik Pass 56514 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) KARAIKAL (KIK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 11
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 15
CARMELARAM CRLM 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 18
HEELALIGE HLE 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 29
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 39
HOSUR HSRA 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 53
KELAMANGALAM KMLM 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 68
PERIYANAGA THUMAI PRNT 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 77
RAYAKKOTTAI RYC 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 92
MARANDAHALLI MZU 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 111
PALAKKODU PCV 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 124
DHARMAPURI DPJ 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 146
SIVADI SZV 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 156
MUTTAMPATTI MPC 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 164
TOPPUR TPP 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 176
KARUVALLI KVLR 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 189
OMALUR OML 11:59 6:00 min 12:05 1 200
SALEM JN SA 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 212
SALEM MARKET SAMT 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 216
SALEM TOWN SXT 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 218
AYODHYAPATTANAM APN 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 226
MINNAMPALLI MPLI 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 232
VALAPPADI G HLT VGE 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 245
ETTAPUR ROAD ETP 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 252
PEDANYKNPALAYAM PDKM 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 256
ATTUR ATU 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 268
TALAIVASAL TVS 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 286
MELNARIYAPANUR MLYR 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 293
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 300
SIRUVATTUR SRVT 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 307
PUKKIRIVARI PRV 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 312
KUTTAKUDI KKTI 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 331
MUKHASA PARUR MKSP 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 341
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 351
UTTANGAL MANGLM UMG 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 365
NEYVELI NVL 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 370
VADALUR VLU 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 378
KURINJIPADI KJPD 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 384
CUDDALORE PORT JN. CUPJ 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 409
PARANGIPETTAI PO 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 436
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 447
VALLAMPADUGAI VMP 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 452
KOLLIDAM CLN 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 455
SIRKAZHI SY 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 464
VAITHISVARANKOIL VDL 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 470
ANANDTANDAVPUR ANP 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 478
NIDUR NID 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 480
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 484
PERALAM JN PEM 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 500
NANNILAM NNM 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 508
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 523
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 546
NAGORE NCR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 553
KARAIKAL KIK 22:30 0 min Destination 1 564

Train 56514 SBC-KIK PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to KARAIKAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-KIK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:15 and reaches to KARAIKAL at 22:30 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KARAIKAL. The total distance covered by SBC-KIK PASS is 564 kilometers.

SBC-KIK PASS passes through 57 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KARAIKAL.

56514 SBC-KIK PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN . 56514 SBC-KIK PASS arrives at VRIDHACHALAM JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at VRIDHACHALAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
OMALUR 6 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
CUDDALORE PORT JN. 10 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56514 SBC-KIK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-KIK PASS ?

. 56514 SBC-KIK PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-KIK PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KARAIKAL ?

. 56514 SBC-KIK PASS takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KARAIKAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-KIK PASS train is 10 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-KIK PASS ?

. SBC-KIK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:15 and reaches at KARAIKAL by 22:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from KARAIKAL (KIK)