Sbc Mys Pass 56232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 09:20 1 0
KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT KNDV 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 5
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 7
JNANA BHARATI HALT GNB 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 9
KENGERI KGI 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 12
HEJJALA HJL 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 23
BIDADI BID 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 30
KETOHALLI KHLL 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 37
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 55
SETTIHALLY SET 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 62
NIDAGHATTA HALT NXH 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 68
MADDUR MAD 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 74
HANAKERE HNK 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 83
MANDYA MYA 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 1 93
YELIYUR Y 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 101
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 109
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL CGKR 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 115
PANDAVAPURA PANP 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 119
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 123
NAGANAHALLI NHY 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 130
MYSORE JN MYS 12:45 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 56232 SBC-MYS PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:20 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 12:45 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-MYS PASS is 138 kilometers.

SBC-MYS PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

56232 SBC-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KENGERI . 56232 SBC-MYS PASS arrives at KENGERI  on 09:43 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at KENGERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56232 SBC-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MYS PASS ?

. 56232 SBC-MYS PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MYS PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56232 SBC-MYS PASS takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MYS PASS train is 2 minutes at KENGERI .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MYS PASS ?

. SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:20 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)