Sbc Mys Pass 56233 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) SBC Source NULL min 5:00 1 0
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 5:14 1:00 min 5:15 1 7
KENGERI KGI 5:22 1:00 min 5:23 1 12
BIDADI BID 5:39 1:00 min 5:40 1 29
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 5:54 1:00 min 5:55 1 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 6:04 1:00 min 6:05 1 55
MADDUR MAD 6:24 1:00 min 6:25 1 73
HANAKERE HNK 6:34 1:00 min 6:35 1 82
MANDYA MYA 6:45 1:00 min 6:46 1 92
YELIYUR Y 6:54 1:00 min 6:55 1 100
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 7:03 1:00 min 7:04 1 109
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL CGKR 7:08 1:00 min 7:09 1 114
PANDAVAPURA PANP 7:14 1:00 min 7:15 1 118
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 7:20 1:00 min 7:21 1 123
NAGANAHALLI NHY 7:29 1:00 min 7:30 1 129
MYSOREJN MYS 8:10 NULL min Destination 1 138

Train 56233 SBC-MYS PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on .

SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 5:00 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 8:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-MYS PASS is 138 kilometers.

SBC-MYS PASS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

56233 SBC-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) . 56233 SBC-MYS PASS arrives at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION)  on Source and departs at 5:00 . You can get down at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56233 SBC-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MYS PASS ?

. 56233 SBC-MYS PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MYS PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56233 SBC-MYS PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MYS PASS train is NULL minutes at KRANTIVIRASANGOLLIRAYANNA(BENGALURUSTATION) .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MYS PASS ?

. SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 5:00 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 8:10.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)