Sbc Mys Pass 56238 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 7
JNANA BHARATI HALT GNB 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 9
KENGERI KGI 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 12
HEJJALA HJL 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 23
BIDADI BID 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 30
KETOHALLI KHLL 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 37
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 55
SETTIHALLY SET 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 62
NIDAGHATTA HALT NXH 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 68
MADDUR MAD 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 74
HANAKERE HNK 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 83
MANDYA MYA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 93
YELIYUR Y 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 101
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 109
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL CGKR 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 115
PANDAVAPURA PANP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 119
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 123
NAGANAHALLI NHY 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 130
MYSORE JN MYS 22:20 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 56238 SBC-MYS PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 22:20 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-MYS PASS is 138 kilometers.

SBC-MYS PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

56238 SBC-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NAYANDAHALLI . 56238 SBC-MYS PASS arrives at NAYANDAHALLI  on 19:14 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at NAYANDAHALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56238 SBC-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MYS PASS ?

. 56238 SBC-MYS PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MYS PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56238 SBC-MYS PASS takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MYS PASS train is 1 minutes at NAYANDAHALLI .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MYS PASS ?

. SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)