Sbc Nanded Exp 16594 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 5
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 15
DODBALLAPUR DBU 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 36
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 75
HINDUPUR HUP 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 98
PENUKONDA PKD 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 136
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 189
ANANTAPUR ATP 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 222
GOOTY GY 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 279
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 308
NAGARUR NRR 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 350
ADONI AD 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 359
KUPGAL KGL 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 374
KOSGI KO 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 387
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 400
MATMARI MTU 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 413
RAICHUR RC 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 430
KRISHNA KSN 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 455
SAIDAPUR SADP 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 475
YADGIR YG 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 498
NALWAR NW 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 2 524
HALAKATTA HLKT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 528
CHITTAPUR CT 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 2 542
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 2 552
SERAM SEM 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 2 564
KURGUNTA KQT 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 2 573
TANDUR TDU 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 598
VIKARABAD JN VKB 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 2 639
ZAHIRABAD ZB 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 2 698
BIDAR BIDR 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 730
BHALKI BHLK 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 2 767
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 2 791
UDGIR UDGR 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 2 810
LATUR ROAD LTRR 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 2 844
JANWAL JOA 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 2 855
PANGAON PNF 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 2 871
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 2 907
GANGAKHER GNH 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 936
PARBHANI JN PBN 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 2 970
PURNA JN PAU 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 2 999
NANDED NED 23:30 0 min Destination 2 1029

Train 16594 SBC-NED-EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-NED-EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:45 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:30 . It takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by SBC-NED-EXP is 1029 kilometers.

SBC-NED-EXP passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

16594 SBC-NED-EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIKARABAD JN . 16594 SBC-NED-EXP arrives at VIKARABAD JN  on 13:25 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at VIKARABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 10 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16594 SBC-NED-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-NED-EXP ?

. 16594 SBC-NED-EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-NED-EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 16594 SBC-NED-EXP takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-NED-EXP train is 10 minutes at VIKARABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-NED-EXP ?

. SBC-NED-EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:45 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 23:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)