Sbc Smet Exp 16201 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Shimoga Town (SMET)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source NULL min 15:30 1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 6
TUMAKURU TK 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 70
TIPTUR TTR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 166
KADUR DRU 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 205
BIRUR JN RRB 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 211
TARIKERE JN TKE 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 236
BHADRAVATI BDVT 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 256
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 272
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET 20:45 NULL min Destinatio 1 274

Train 16201 SBC SMET EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town on .

SBC SMET EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Shimoga Town at 20:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town. The total distance covered by SBC SMET EXP is 274 kilometers.

SBC SMET EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town.

16201 SBC SMET EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16201 SBC SMET EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on Source and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16201 SBC SMET EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC SMET EXP ?

. 16201 SBC SMET EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC SMET EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town ?

. 16201 SBC SMET EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC SMET EXP train is NULL minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of SBC SMET EXP ?

. SBC SMET EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Shimoga Town by 20:45.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Shimoga Town (SMET)