Sbc Tk Pass 56221 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Tumkur (TK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 09:20 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 13
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 16
GOLHALLI GHL 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 26
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 33
DODBELE DBL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 37
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 44
NIDVANDA NDV 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 46
DOBBSPET DBS 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 49
HIREHALI HHL 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 58
KYATSANDRA KIAT 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 64
TUMKUR TK 11:05 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 56221 SBC-TK PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-TK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:20 and reaches to Tumkur at 11:05 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur. The total distance covered by SBC-TK PASS is 69 kilometers.

SBC-TK PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur.

56221 SBC-TK PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 56221 SBC-TK PASS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 09:33 and departs at 09:35 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56221 SBC-TK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-TK PASS ?

. 56221 SBC-TK PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-TK PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur ?

. 56221 SBC-TK PASS takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-TK PASS train is 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-TK PASS ?

. SBC-TK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:20 and reaches at Tumkur by 11:05.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Tumkur (TK)