Sbc Tk Pass 56225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Tumkur (TK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 13
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 16
GOLHALLI GHL 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 26
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 33
DODBELE DBL 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 37
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 44
NIDVANDA NDV 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 46
DOBBSPET DBS 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 49
HIREHALI HHL 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 58
KYATSANDRA KIAT 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 64
TUMKUR TK 16:00 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 56225 SBC-TK PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-TK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:50 and reaches to Tumkur at 16:00 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur. The total distance covered by SBC-TK PASS is 69 kilometers.

SBC-TK PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur.

56225 SBC-TK PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 56225 SBC-TK PASS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 14:03 and departs at 14:05 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56225 SBC-TK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-TK PASS ?

. 56225 SBC-TK PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-TK PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur ?

. 56225 SBC-TK PASS takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-TK PASS train is 2 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-TK PASS ?

. SBC-TK PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:50 and reaches at Tumkur by 16:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Tumkur (TK)