Sbc Ubl Pass 56515 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 13
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 16
GOLHALLI GHL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 26
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 33
DODBELE DBL 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 37
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 44
NIDVANDA NDV 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 46
DOBBSPET DBS 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 49
HIREHALI HHL 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 58
KYATSANDRA KIAT 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 64
TUMKUR TK 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 69
HEGGERE HALT HEI 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 75
MALLASANDRA MLSA 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 79
GUBBI GBB 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 87
NITTUR NTR 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 96
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 107
AMMASANDRA AMSA 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 113
BANASANDRA BSN 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 119
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 124
KARDI RDI 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 129
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 135
TIPTUR TTR 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 140
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 142
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 152
ADIHALLI ADHL 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 157
ARSIKERE JN ASK 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 165
BANAVAR BVR 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 181
DEVANUR VNR 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 188
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 198
KADUR DRU 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 205
BIRUR JN RRB 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 211
NAGAVANGALA NVF 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 221
AJJAMPUR AJP 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 229
SHIVANI SHV 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 239
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 249
ARBAGATTA H ABGT 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 253
RAMGIRI RGI 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 259
HOLALKERE HLK 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 269
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 279
SASALU SLU 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 289
MAYAKONDA MYK 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 297
KODAGANUR KAG 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 305
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 310
TOLAHUNSE THN 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 316
DAVANGERE DVG 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 325
HARIHAR HRR 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 1 339
CHALGERI CLI 16:59 8:00 min 17:07 1 357
RANIBENNUR RNR 17:22 5:00 min 17:27 1 370
DEVARGUDDA DAD 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 378
BYADGI BYD 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 389
HAVERI HVR 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 403
KARAJGI KJG 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 410
KALSUR KVS 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 414
SAVANUR SVNR 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 423
YALVIGI YLG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 431
KALAS HALT KALS 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 437
GUDGERI GDI 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 443
SAUNSHI SNH 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 454
KUNDGOL KNO 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 462
HUBLI JN UBL 21:35 0 min Destination 1 478

Train 56515 SBC-UBL PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-UBL PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:45 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 21:35 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-UBL PASS is 478 kilometers.

SBC-UBL PASS passes through 63 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

56515 SBC-UBL PASS has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at CHALGERI . 56515 SBC-UBL PASS arrives at CHALGERI  on 16:59 and departs at 17:07 . You can get down at CHALGERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
DAVANGERE 5 Minutes
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
CHALGERI 8 Minutes
RANIBENNUR 5 Minutes
BYADGI 5 Minutes
HAVERI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56515 SBC-UBL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-UBL PASS ?

. 56515 SBC-UBL PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-UBL PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56515 SBC-UBL PASS takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-UBL PASS train is 8 minutes at CHALGERI .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-UBL PASS ?

. SBC-UBL PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:45 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)