SBG-BHW PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sahibganj Junction(SBG) Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 8
MOHARAJPUR MJP 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 14
KARANPURATO KPTO 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 21
TALJHARI TLJ 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 28
KALIAN CHAK KXE 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 33
TINPAHAR JN TPH 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 38
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 44
BAKUDI BKLE 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 47
BARHARWA JN BHW 13:40 0 min Destination 1 55

Train 53412 SBG-BHW PASS runs from Sahibganj Junction to Barharwa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBG-BHW PASS departs from Sahibganj Junction at 12:10 and reaches to Barharwa Junction at 13:40 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by SBG-BHW PASS is 55 kilometers.

SBG-BHW PASS passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Barharwa Junction.

53412 SBG-BHW PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SAKRIGALI JN . 53412 SBG-BHW PASS arrives at SAKRIGALI JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:21 . You can get down at SAKRIGALI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53412 SBG-BHW PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBG-BHW PASS ?

. 53412 SBG-BHW PASS starts from Sahibganj Junction

. What is the time taken by SBG-BHW PASS to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Barharwa Junction ?

. 53412 SBG-BHW PASS takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Barharwa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBG-BHW PASS train is 1 minutes at SAKRIGALI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBG-BHW PASS ?

. SBG-BHW PASS departs from Sahibganj Junction at 12:10 and reaches at Barharwa Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03023 HWH GAYA SPL 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL 03:35 03:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03072 JMP HWH SPL 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03235 SBG DNR SPL Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03236 DNR SBG SPL 13:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 06:45 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03409 MLDT KIUL SPL 07:49 07:51 2S M T W T F S S
03410 KIUL MLDT SPL 18:23 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 04:28 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 11:19 11:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 11:23 11:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 06:28 06:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 21:05 21:10 2S M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 03:35 03:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 02:05 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 02:05 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP Source 14:25 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 13:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 07:18 07:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 22:34 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 11:23 11:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 11:21 11:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 21:37 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 22:35 22:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 06:25 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 07:30 07:56 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 17:42 17:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 10:30 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 20:30 20:38 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 23:35 23:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53073 RPH-SBG PASS 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53074 SBG-RPH PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53401 SBG-MLDT PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53402 MLDT-SBG PASS 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 09:46 09:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53405 RPH-SBG PASSENGER 11:11 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53406 SBG-RPH PASSENGER Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53411 BHW-SBG PASS 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53412 SBG-BHW PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03023 HWH GAYA SPL 01:26 01:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL 21:17 21:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03072 JMP HWH SPL 00:01 00:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 05:49 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 21:57 22:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03409 MLDT KIUL SPL 06:50 06:52 2S M T W T F S S
03410 KIUL MLDT SPL 19:23 19:25 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 20:27 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 05:20 05:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 05:40 05:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 20:58 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 20:27 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 05:20 05:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 05:26 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 04:58 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 22:16 22:18 2S M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 01:26 01:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 21:17 21:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 23:44 23:49 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 03:21 03:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 03:30 03:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 03:21 03:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 03:31 03:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 21:57 22:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 05:16 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 06:25 06:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 05:20 05:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 21:40 21:42 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 21:36 21:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 05:26 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER 06:12 06:17 N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER 16:10 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 20:05 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 09:30 09:58 N/A M T W T F S S
53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER 01:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER Source 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 15:53 16:01 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 12:27 12:37 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 18:52 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 01:10 01:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53063 BWN - BHW PASSENGER. 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53064 BHW - BWN PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53073 RPH-SBG PASS 22:42 22:48 N/A M T W T F S S
53074 SBG-RPH PASS 06:10 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53075 RPH-BHW PASSENGER 00:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53076 BHW-RPH PASS Source 02:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53137 RPH BHW PASS 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53138 BHW-RPH PASS Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53401 SBG-MLDT PASS 07:34 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53402 MLDT-SBG PASS 17:50 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 08:12 08:17 N/A M T W T F S S
53405 RPH-SBG PASSENGER 09:39 09:44 N/A M T W T F S S
53406 SBG-RPH PASSENGER 20:45 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 19:10 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53411 BHW-SBG PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53412 SBG-BHW PASS 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53433 AZ-BHW PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53434 BHW-AZ PASS Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S