Sbg Jmp Pass 53415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sahibganj Junction(SBG) Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
KARAMTOLA KRMA 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 9
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 15
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 19
PIRPAINTI PPT 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 24
LING KOTTURU LKB 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 28
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 33
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 38
KAHALGAON CLG 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 44
EKCHARI EKC 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 49
GHOGA GGA 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 54
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 60
SABAUR SBO 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 67
BHAGALPUR BGP 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 75
NATHNAGAR NAT 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 79
MURARPUR MPY 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 84
CHHIT MAKANDPUR CTMP 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 85
AKBARNAGAR AKN 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 89
MAHESHI MVV 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 93
ABJUGANJ AJUG 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 97
SULTANGANJ SGG 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 99
KAMARGANJ KMGH 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 104
GANGANIYAN GNNA 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 106
KHARIAPIPRA HALT KAPP 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 109
GHORGHAT GOG 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 110
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 112
BARIARPUR BUP 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 117
RISHIKUND RIKD 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 119
RATANPUR RPUR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 121
PATAM PATM 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 123
JAMALPUR JN JMP 19:55 0 min Destination 1 128

Train 53415 SBG-JMP PASS runs from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBG-JMP PASS departs from Sahibganj Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Jamalpur Junction at 19:55 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SBG-JMP PASS is 128 kilometers.

SBG-JMP PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

53415 SBG-JMP PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 53415 SBG-JMP PASS arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 17:30 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53415 SBG-JMP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBG-JMP PASS ?

. 53415 SBG-JMP PASS starts from Sahibganj Junction

. What is the time taken by SBG-JMP PASS to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction ?

. 53415 SBG-JMP PASS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBG-JMP PASS train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SBG-JMP PASS ?

. SBG-JMP PASS departs from Sahibganj Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Jamalpur Junction by 19:55.

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 11:19 11:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 2:30 2:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 3:35 3:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 4:35 4:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 2:05 2:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 4:35 4:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 2:05 2:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP Source 14:25 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 13:20 Destination CC M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 7:18 7:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 4:06 4:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 22:34 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 5:00 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 11:23 11:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 4:06 4:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 11:21 11:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 21:37 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 22:35 22:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 6:25 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER 8:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 7:30 7:56 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER Source 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 17:42 17:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 10:30 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 20:30 20:38 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 23:35 23:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53073 RPH-SBG PASS 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53074 SBG-RPH PASS Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53401 SBG-MLDT PASS Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53402 MLDT-SBG PASS 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 9:46 9:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53405 RPH-SBG PASSENGER 11:11 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53406 SBG-RPH PASSENGER Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53411 BHW-SBG PASS 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53412 SBG-BHW PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 21:37 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 14:01 14:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 7:10 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS 14:35 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 9:58 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 17:21 17:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS 16:28 16:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 20:07 20:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 11:04 11:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 5:30 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 8:20 8:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 22:00 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 8:20 8:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 22:00 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 17:06 17:11 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 10:00 10:05 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 10:35 10:45 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 3:30 3:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP 6:50 6:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 20:53 20:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 0:41 0:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 1:04 1:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 1:02 1:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 1:55 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 15:11 15:16 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 14:02 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 16:05 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:02 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 0:42 0:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 0:57 1:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 17:50 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 8:55 9:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 18:12 18:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 1:02 1:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 8:20 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 17:21 17:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 1:02 1:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 17:16 17:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 9:35 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 1:31 1:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 17:53 18:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 17:45 17:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 10:23 10:33 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 14:30 14:40 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 9:17 9:27 3A CC M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 23:39 23:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 5:39 5:49 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 0:08 0:18 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 19:43 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 16:09 16:39 N/A M T W T F S S
53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER 12:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 19:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53423 JMP-KEU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53424 KIUL-JMP PGR 14:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53479 JMP-KIUL PASS Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53480 KIUL-JMP PASS 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53615 JMP-GAYA PASS Source 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73421 JMP-KEU PGR Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73422 KIUL-JMP PGR 10:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73425 JMP-KIUL PGR Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73426 KIUL-JMP PGR 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73427 JMP-KEU PASSENGER Source 3:10 N/A M T W T F S S
73428 KEU-JMP PASS 6:47 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR Source 10:38 N/A M T W T F S S
73451 TIL-JMP DEMU PASS 10:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73452 JMP TIL DEMU PASS Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73453 TIL-JMP DEMU PASS 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73454 JMP-TIL DEMU PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
73461 KGG-JMP DEMU PASS 14:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73462 JMP-KGG DEMU PASS Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73901 JMP-UREN SRAMIK GARI Source 3:40 N/A M T W T F S S
73902 UREN-JMP SRAMIK GARI 6:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73903 JMP KJH SRAMIK GARI Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
73904 DNRE-JMP SRAMIK GARI 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73905 JMP-UREN SRAMIK GARI Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
73911 SGG-JMP PGR. 6:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73912 JMP-SGG PGR Source 3:44 N/A M T W T F S S
73913 SGG-JMP PGR. 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73914 JMP-SGG PGR Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
73916 JMP-SGG PGR Source 12:33 N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 8:55 9:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 18:12 18:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S