SBP FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MANDUADIH(MUV) SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 00:00 min 15:00 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 4
KASHI KEI 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 1 9
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:28 10:00 min 16:38 1 21
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:27 01:00 min 17:28 1 73
KUDRA KTQ 17:45 01:00 min 17:46 1 96
SASARAM SSM 18:05 01:00 min 18:06 1 121
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 139
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 19:06 01:00 min 19:07 1 174
JAPLA JPL 19:27 01:00 min 19:28 1 190
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 19:37 01:00 min 19:38 1 197
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 19:53 01:00 min 19:54 1 209
UNTARE ROAD URD 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 221
GARWA ROAD GHD 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 237
DALTONGANJ DTO 21:56 03:00 min 21:59 1 271
TORI TORI 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 371
BARKA KANA BRKA 01:20 25:00 min 01:45 2 456
RAMGARH CANT RMT 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 460
MURI MURI 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 513
RANCHI RNC 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 575
HATIA HTE 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 582
POKLA PKF 05:32 01:00 min 05:33 2 644
BANO BANO 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 2 675
NUAGAON NXN 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 718
ROURKELA ROU 07:29 08:00 min 07:37 2 749
RAJGANGPUR GP 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 779
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 851
RENGALI RGL 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 2 877
SAMBALPUR SBP 11:05 00:00 min Destination 2 899

Train 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL runs from MANDUADIH to SAMBALPUR on Monday Thursday .

SBP FESTIVAL SPL departs from MANDUADIH at 15:00 and reaches to SAMBALPUR at 11:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MANDUADIH to SAMBALPUR. The total distance covered by SBP FESTIVAL SPL is 899 kilometers.

SBP FESTIVAL SPL passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from MANDUADIH to SAMBALPUR.

08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL arrives at BARKA KANA  on 01:20 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 05 Minutes
MURI 05 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
HATIA 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 08 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP FESTIVAL SPL ?

. 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL starts from MANDUADIH

. What is the time taken by SBP FESTIVAL SPL to reach from MANDUADIH to SAMBALPUR ?

. 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MANDUADIH to SAMBALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP FESTIVAL SPL train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of SBP FESTIVAL SPL ?

. SBP FESTIVAL SPL departs from MANDUADIH at 15:00 and reaches at SAMBALPUR by 11:05.

Related train running from MANDUADIH(MUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:55 03:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01101 DR MUV SF SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01102 MUV DR SF SPL Source 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01107 BUNDELKHAND SPL 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01108 BUNDELKHAND SPL Source 16:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01109 LTT MUV SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01110 MUV LTT FEST SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01319 LTT MUV SPL 15:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01320 MUV LTT SF SPL Source 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01457 PUNE MUV SPL 00:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
01458 MUV PUNE SF SPL Source 02:40 2S M T W T F S S
02135 MUV FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02136 PUNE FESTIVAL SP Source 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL Source 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02333 HWH PRRB SPL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL 17:41 17:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02559 SHIV GANGA SPL Source 22:15 2S M T W T F S S
02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL 06:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02581 MUV NDLS FEST SP Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 23:42 23:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:36 04:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 22:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL Source 05:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 01:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL Source 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
05126 PNBE MUV SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05127 MUV NDLS SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05128 MUV PUJA SPL 04:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05151 MUV PRRB SPL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
05152 PRRB MUV SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05153 MUV PRRB SPL Source 22:30 2S M T W T F S S
05154 PRRB MUV SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05161 MFP MUV SPL 06:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05162 MUV MFP SPECIAL Source 07:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 03:25 03:30 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09058 UDN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP Source 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 09:50 09:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP 06:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS Source 07:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12559 SHIV GANGA EXP Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12560 SHIV GANGA EXP 06:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12581 MUV-NDLS-SUPERFASR EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12582 NDLS-MUV-SUPERFAST-EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:06 00:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:25 CC M T W T F S S
15117 MUV-JBP EXPRESS Source 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 09:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS Source 15:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22132 GYAN GANGA SF Source 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55125 MUV - ALY PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55126 ALY-BSB-PASS 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55127 BSB- ALY PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55128 ALY - MUV PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55129 BSB-ALY-PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55130 ALY- MUV PASS 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 16:10 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:00 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75107 SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL Source 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 18:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL 22:45 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 02:05 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 00:15 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 12:15 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL 00:15 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02880 BBS LTT SP 12:15 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 04:40 04:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL Source 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08305 HWH SBP SPL 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08306 SBP HWH SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 02:20 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 00:30 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 00:10 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 22:05 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08493 BBS BLGR SPL 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08494 BLGR BBS SPL 16:30 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 13:30 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 16:40 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 08:10 08:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. 11:20 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. 16:25 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 02:25 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 08:45 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 17:20 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS Source 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 20:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY Source 06:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP 22:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 02:25 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 00:20 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 22:15 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 02:30 02:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 02:00 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 09:30 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:25 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 11:50 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58135 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58136 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58137 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58138 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78103 ROU-SBP PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S