Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 22804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 71
BOINDA BONA 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 118
ANGUL ANGL 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 157
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 169
DHENKANAL DNKL 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 217
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 321
BHADRAKH BHC 01:57 5:00 min 02:02 2 365
BALASORE BLS 02:46 5:00 min 02:51 2 427
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:30 20:00 min 04:50 2 548
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:05 0 min Destination 2 664

Train 22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY runs from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Friday .

SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 20:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:05 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY is 664 kilometers.

SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 04:30 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHADRAKH 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY starts from Sambalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22804 SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY ?

. SBP-HWH S/F WEEKLY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 20:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)