SBP RGDA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sambalpur(SBP) Rayagada (RGDA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Sambalpur SBP First 0 min 06.05 1 0
Hirakud HKG 06.16 2 min 06.18 1 7
Attabira ATS 06.32 2 min 06.34 1 25
Bargarh Road BRGA 06.50 5 min 06.55 1 43
Barpali BRPL 07.10 2 min 07.12 1 62
Loisingha LSX 07.43 2 min 07.45 1 100
Balangir BLGR 08.00 5 min 08.05 1 119
Saintala SFC 08.30 2 min 08.32 1 153
Badmal BUDM 08.40 2 min 08.42 1 162
Titlagarh TIG 09.30 10 min 09.40 1 182
Kesinga KSNG 09.52 2 min 09.54 1 195
Rupra Road RPRD 10.10 2 min 10.12 1 211
Norla Road NRLR 10.20 2 min 10.22 1 218
Lanjigarh Road LJR 10.33 2 min 10.35 1 229
Ambodala AMB 10.50 2 min 10.52 1 243
Muniguda MNGD 11.13 2 min 11.15 1 268
Bissamcuttack BMCK 11.30 2 min 11.32 1 285
Therubali THV 11.53 2 min 11.55 1 303
Singapuram Road SPRD 12.20 2 min 12.22 1 312
Rayagada RGDA 12.40 0 min Last 1 322

Train 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS runs from Sambalpur to Rayagada on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBP RGDA EXPRESS departs from Sambalpur at 06.05 and reaches to Rayagada at 12.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Sambalpur to Rayagada. The total distance covered by SBP RGDA EXPRESS is 322 kilometers.

SBP RGDA EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Sambalpur to Rayagada.

18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Titlagarh . 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS arrives at Titlagarh  on 09.30 and departs at 09.40 . You can get down at Titlagarh to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Bargarh Road 5 Minutes
Balangir 5 Minutes
Titlagarh 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP RGDA EXPRESS ?

. 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS starts from Sambalpur

. What is the time taken by SBP RGDA EXPRESS to reach from Sambalpur to Rayagada ?

. 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Sambalpur to Rayagada.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP RGDA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Titlagarh .

. What is the train schedule of SBP RGDA EXPRESS ?

. SBP RGDA EXPRESS departs from Sambalpur at 06.05 and reaches at Rayagada by 12.40.

Related train running from Sambalpur(SBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL Source 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 18:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL 22:45 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 02:05 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 00:15 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 12:15 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL 00:15 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02880 BBS LTT SP 12:15 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 04:40 04:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL Source 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08305 HWH SBP SPL 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08306 SBP HWH SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 02:20 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 00:30 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 00:10 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 22:05 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08493 BBS BLGR SPL 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08494 BLGR BBS SPL 16:30 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 13:30 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 16:40 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 08:10 08:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. 11:20 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. 16:25 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 02:25 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 08:45 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 17:20 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS Source 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 20:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY Source 06:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP 22:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 02:25 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 00:20 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 22:15 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 02:30 02:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 02:00 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 09:30 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:25 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 11:50 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58135 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58136 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58137 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58138 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78103 ROU-SBP PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rayagada (RGDA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02085 SBP NED SPL 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02097 BBS JNRD SPL 05:30 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02098 JNRD BBS SPL 20:40 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 22:40 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02857 VSKP LTT SPL 11:20 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02858 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 13:10 13:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 22:45 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 23:25 23:30 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL 13:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07244 RGDA GNT SPL Source 14:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07481 BSP FESTVL SPL 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07482 BSP TPTY SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 15:35 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08445 BBS JDB SPL 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08446 JDB BBS SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 06:45 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 21:05 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08507 RGDA VSKP SPL Source 05:40 2S M T W T F S S
08508 VSKP RGDA SPL 22:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08517 KRBA VSKP SPL 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08518 VSKP KRBA SPL 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 07:20 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 06:05 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 09:40 09:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP 02:42 02:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP 19:15 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 15:20 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 10:45 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 20:45 21:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18211 DURG JDB EXP 20:10 20:35 SL M T W T F S S
18212 JDB - DURG EXP 19:30 19:55 SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS 13:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP 19:55 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP 22:00 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput - Train 16:50 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 09:40 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 19:25 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57271 BZA-RGDA PASS 14:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57272 RGDA-BZA PASS Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS 16:55 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 07:35 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58503 RGDA-VSKP PASS. Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58504 VSKP-RGDA PASS. 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58527 R-VSKP PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER 07:45 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58529 DURG-VSKP PASSENGER 06:45 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
58530 VSKP-DURG PASS 02:15 02:25 SL M T W T F S S
58537 KRPU-VSKP PASS 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58538 VSKP-KRPU PASS 10:55 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S