Sc Bkn Exp 17037 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Bikaner Junction (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 132
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 306
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 375
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 389
WARDHA JN WR 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 508
BADNERA JN BD 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 603
AKOLA JN AK 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 682
SHEGAON SEG 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 719
MALKAPUR MKU 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 772
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 822
JALGAON JN JL 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 847
AMALNER AN 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 902
DONDAICHA DDE 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 2 963
NANDURBAR NDB 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 2 997
SURAT ST 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1157
VADODARA JN BRC 22:11 5:00 min 22:16 2 1286
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:50 20:00 min 01:10 3 1386
MAHESANA JN MSH 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 3 1455
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 3 1520
ABU ROAD ABR 05:34 10:00 min 05:44 3 1572
MARWAR JN MJ 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 1737
PALI MARWAR PMY 08:43 5:00 min 08:48 3 1768
LUNI JN LUNI 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 3 1809
JODHPUR JN JU 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 1841
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 11:59 5:00 min 12:04 3 1945
NAGAUR NGO 12:49 5:00 min 12:54 3 2002
NOKHA NOK 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 3 2053
BIKANER JN BKN 15:55 45:00 min 16:40 3 2118
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 3 2191
RATANGARH JN RTGH 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 3 2261
CHURU CUR 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 3 2303
SADULPUR JN SDLP 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 3 2361
HISAR HSR 21:30 0 min Destination 3 2431

Train 17037 SC-HSR EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction on Tuesday Wednesday .

SC-HSR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 21:30 . It takes 45 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by SC-HSR EXP is 2431 kilometers.

SC-HSR EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction.

17037 SC-HSR EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at BIKANER JN . 17037 SC-HSR EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
WARDHA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 45 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17037 SC-HSR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-HSR EXP ?

. 17037 SC-HSR EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-HSR EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction ?

. 17037 SC-HSR EXP takes 45 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-HSR EXP train is 45 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-HSR EXP ?

. SC-HSR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (HSR)