Sc Jp Exp 19714 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
MEDCHAL MED 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 28
KAMAREDDI KMC 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 109
NIZAMABAD NZB 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 161
MUDKHED MUE 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 249
H SAHIB NANDED NED 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 272
PURNA JN PAU 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 302
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 383
WASHIM WHM 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 430
AKOLA JN AK 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 509
MURTAJAPUR MZR 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 547
BADNERA JN BD 09:17 03:00 min 09:20 2 588
NEW AMRAVATI NAVI 09:35 03:00 min 09:38 2 594
CHANDUR BAZAR CNDB 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 2 631
MORSHI MRSH 10:55 01:00 min 10:56 2 661
NARKHER NRKR 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 726
AMLA JN AMLA 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 2 808
BETUL BZU 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 831
ITARSI JN ET 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 938
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 1030
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1036
SEHORE SEH 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 2 1075
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 2 1116
BERCHHA BCH 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1159
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 2 1220
NAGDA JN NAD 22:45 25:00 min 23:10 2 1274
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 3 1427
KOTA JN KOTA 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 1499
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:40 20:00 min 04:00 3 1607
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 3 1673
DURGAPURA DPA 05:45 01:00 min 05:46 3 1731
JAIPUR JP 06:15 0 min Destination 3 1739

Train 19714 SC JP EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction on Monday .

SC JP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:20 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 06:15 . It takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by SC JP EXP is 1739 kilometers.

SC JP EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

19714 SC JP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 19714 SC JP EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19714 SC JP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC JP EXP ?

. 19714 SC JP EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC JP EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19714 SC JP EXP takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC JP EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC JP EXP ?

. SC JP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:20 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)