Sc Med Dhmu Passenger 77615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Medchal (MED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
LALAGUDA GATE LGDH 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 5
MALKAJGIRI MJF 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 6
DAYANAND NAGAR DYE 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 7
SAFILGUDA SFX 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 8
RMKRSHNAPRM GTE RKO 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 9
AMMUGUDA AMQ 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 10
CAVALRY BARRCKS CVB 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 12
ALWAL HALT ALW 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 13
BOLARUM BAZAR BOZ 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 14
BOLARUM BMO 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 16
G POCHAMPALLI GDPL 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 22
GOWDAVALLI GWV 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 27
MEDCHAL MED 17:55 0 min Destination 1 30

Train 77615 SC-MED DEMU runs from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

SC-MED DEMU departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Medchal at 17:55 . It takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal. The total distance covered by SC-MED DEMU is 30 kilometers.

SC-MED DEMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal.

77615 SC-MED DEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LALAGUDA GATE . 77615 SC-MED DEMU arrives at LALAGUDA GATE  on 16:49 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at LALAGUDA GATE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 77615 SC-MED DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-MED DEMU ?

. 77615 SC-MED DEMU starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-MED DEMU to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal ?

. 77615 SC-MED DEMU takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-MED DEMU train is 1 minutes at LALAGUDA GATE .

. What is the train schedule of SC-MED DEMU ?

. SC-MED DEMU departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Medchal by 17:55.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Medchal (MED)