Sc Ngp Sup Exp 12771 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 22:15 1 0
JANGAON ZN 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 84
KAZIPET JN KZJ 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 132
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 177
RAMGUNDAM RDM 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 234
MANCHERAL MCI 01:28 1:00 min 01:29 2 248
BELAMPALLI BPA 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 267
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 306
MANIKGARH MAGH 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 366
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 375
CHANDRAPUR CD 04:46 3:00 min 04:49 2 389
WARORA WRR 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 2 436
SEVAGRAM SEGM 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 512
BUTI BORI BTBR 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 2 560
AJNI AJNI 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 2 585
NAGPUR NGP 08:15 0 min Destination 2 588

Train 12771 SC-NGP EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

SC-NGP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:15 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 08:15 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by SC-NGP EXP is 588 kilometers.

SC-NGP EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction.

12771 SC-NGP EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 12771 SC-NGP EXP arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 04:25 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12771 SC-NGP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-NGP EXP ?

. 12771 SC-NGP EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-NGP EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 12771 SC-NGP EXP takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-NGP EXP train is 5 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of SC-NGP EXP ?

. SC-NGP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:15 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 08:15.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (NGP)