Sc Pbr Exp 19201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 5
TANDUR TDU 16:55 01:00 min 16:56 1 113
WADI WADI 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 184
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 1 221
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 334
DAUND JN DD 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 521
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 597
LONAVALA LNL 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 661
KARJAT KJT 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 689
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 2 735
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 760
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 788
BOISAR BOR 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 2 839
VAPI VAPI 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 910
VALSAD BL 08:28 12:00 min 08:40 2 934
SURAT ST 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 2 1003
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 1052
VADODARA JN BRC 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 2 1131
ANAND JN ANND 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 2 1167
NADIAD JN ND 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 1186
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 2 1231
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:14 02:00 min 15:16 2 1297
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:29 02:00 min 16:31 2 1362
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:03 05:00 min 19:08 2 1478
HAPA HAPA 20:39 02:00 min 20:41 2 1554
JAMNAGAR JAM 20:56 08:00 min 21:04 2 1563
WANSJALIYA WSJ 22:56 01:00 min 22:57 2 1661
PORBANDAR PBR 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1694

Train 19201 SC PBR EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar on Wednesday .

SC PBR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Porbandar at 23:55 . It takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SC PBR EXP is 1694 kilometers.

SC PBR EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar.

19201 SC PBR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19201 SC PBR EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
VALSAD 12 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 08 Minutes
Food Options in 19201 SC PBR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC PBR EXP ?

. 19201 SC PBR EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC PBR EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar ?

. 19201 SC PBR EXP takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC PBR EXP train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC PBR EXP ?

. SC PBR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Porbandar by 23:55.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)