Sc Snsi Exp 17002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 5
LINGAMPALLI LPI 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 23
SHANKARPALLI SKP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 44
VIKARABAD JN VKB 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 72
ZAHIRABAD ZB 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 132
BIDAR BIDR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 163
BHALKI BHLK 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 200
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 224
UDGIR UDGR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 244
LATUR ROAD LTRR 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 277
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 340
GANGAKHER GNH 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 369
PARBHANI JN PBN 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 403
MANWATH ROAD MVO 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 431
SELU SELU 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 446
PARTUR PTU 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 473
JALNA J 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 518
AURANGABAD AWB 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 581
LASUR LSR 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 614
ROTEGAON RGO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 642
NAGARSOL NSL 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 669
MANMAD JN MMR 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 692
KOPARGAON KPG 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 734
PUNTAMBA PB 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 2 758
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 09:18 0 min Destination 2 775

Train 17002 SC-SNSI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi on Sunday Friday .

SC-SNSI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 . It takes 16 Hours 28 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by SC-SNSI EXP is 775 kilometers.

SC-SNSI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

17002 SC-SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 17002 SC-SNSI EXP arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 00:00 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-SNSI EXP ?

. 17002 SC-SNSI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-SNSI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 17002 SC-SNSI EXP takes 16 Hours 28 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-SNSI EXP train is 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of SC-SNSI EXP ?

. SC-SNSI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 09:18.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)