Sc Vskp Spl 08500 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABADJN SC Source 00:00 min 16:30 1 0
KAZIPETJN KZJ 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 132
WARANGAL WL 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 142
KHAMMAM KMT 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 250
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 22:25 35:00:00 min 23:00 1 351
ELURU EE 23:45 02:00 min 23:47 1 410
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 00:25 02:00 min 00:27 2 458
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 02:12 02:00 min 02:14 2 500
SAMALKOTJN SLO 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 550
TUNI TUNI 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 604
ANAKAPALLE AKP 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 668
DUVVADA DVD 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 684
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 06:50 00:00 min Destination 2 701

Train 8500 SC VSKP SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on .

SC VSKP SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SC VSKP SPL is 701 kilometers.

SC VSKP SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

8500 SC VSKP SPL has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at VIJAYAWADAJN . 8500 SC VSKP SPL arrives at VIJAYAWADAJN  on 22:25 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADAJN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 8500 SC VSKP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC VSKP SPL ?

. 8500 SC VSKP SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC VSKP SPL to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 8500 SC VSKP SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC VSKP SPL train is 35 minutes at VIJAYAWADAJN .

. What is the train schedule of SC VSKP SPL ?

. SC VSKP SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)