SCL AGLT SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SILCHAR(SCL) AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 00:00 min 08:30 1 0
KATAKHAL JN KTX 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 1 20
BADARPUR JN BPB 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 30
BHANGA BXG 10:00 01:00 min 10:01 1 38
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 1 47
KARIMGANJ JN KXJ 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 1 50
NILAMBAZAR NLBR 11:05 01:00 min 11:06 1 64
BARAIGRAM JN BRGM 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 1 72
PATHARKANDI PTKD 11:33 01:00 min 11:34 1 80
KALKALIGHAT KKGT 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 1 85
CHURAIBARI CBZ 12:01 02:00 min 12:03 1 103
DHARMANAGAR DMR 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 1 114
PANISAGAR PASG 12:32 01:00 min 12:33 1 125
PENCHARTHAL PEC 12:46 01:00 min 12:47 1 137
KUMARGHAT KUGT 13:14 02:00 min 13:16 1 146
MONU MANU 13:46 02:00 min 13:48 1 167
AMBASA ABSA 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 1 187
MUNGIAKAMI MGKM 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 1 205
TELIAMURA TLMR 14:48 01:00 min 14:49 1 216
JIRANIA JRNA 15:06 01:00 min 15:07 1 236
JOGENDRANAGAR JGNR 15:32 01:00 min 15:33 1 250
AGARTALA AGTL 16:00 00:00 min Destination 1 254

Train 05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL runs from SILCHAR to AGARTALA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SCL AGLT SPECIAL departs from SILCHAR at 08:30 and reaches to AGARTALA at 16:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SILCHAR to AGARTALA. The total distance covered by SCL AGLT SPECIAL is 254 kilometers.

SCL AGLT SPECIAL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from SILCHAR to AGARTALA.

05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 09:40 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 10 Minutes
KARIMGANJ JN 05 Minutes
DHARMANAGAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL AGLT SPECIAL ?

. 05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL starts from SILCHAR

. What is the time taken by SCL AGLT SPECIAL to reach from SILCHAR to AGARTALA ?

. 05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SILCHAR to AGARTALA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL AGLT SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL AGLT SPECIAL ?

. SCL AGLT SPECIAL departs from SILCHAR at 08:30 and reaches at AGARTALA by 16:00.

Related train running from SILCHAR(SCL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 13:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 07:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Source 08:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05689 KXJ - SCL PASS SPL 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05690 SCL - KXJ PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 16:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55665 SCL - JRBM PASSENGER Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55666 JRBM - SCL PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55667 SCL - BHRB PASSENGER Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55668 BHRB - SCL PASSENGER 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 03:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Source 05:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Source 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 06:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL Source 11:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL 16:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05675 AGTL DMR PASS Source 17:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05676 DMR AGTL PASS 10:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 03:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train Source 05:15 3A M T W T F S S